Bud Yorkin

Director · Producer · Executive Producer
65
Alan David "Bud" Yorkin was an American film and television producer, director, writer, and actor.

Alan David "Bud" Yorkin was an American film and television producer, director, writer, and actor.

Birth Name

Alan David Yorkin

Born

Monday, 22 February 1926

Died

Tuesday, 18 August 2015

Actor Filmography

1973 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
1972 Emmy Outstanding Series - Comedy Nominated
1972 Emmy Outstanding New Series Nominated
1962 Emmy Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Nominated
1960 Emmy Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Won
1959 Emmy Best Direction of a Single Musical or Variety Program Won
1959 Emmy Best Writing of a Single Musical or Variety Program Won
  • 1
1 - 7 of 7 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙