Bunny May

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 39

Birth Name

Bernard Lawrence May

Born

Monday, 01 January 1940

Died

Thursday, 30 November 2017

Actor Filmography

The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Love's Sweet Song British Tommy 2000
Mosley Returning officer 1998
Silent Witness Burgess 1996
The Final Cut Clerk 1995
Pie in the Sky Gasman 1994
Law and Disorder Bill Smith 1994
Peak Practice Milkman 1993
A Touch of Frost Geoffrey Rickman 1992
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles British Tommy 1992
So Haunt Me Cafe Proprietor 1992
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Love's Sweet Song British Tommy 2000
Mosley Returning officer 1998
Silent Witness Burgess 1996
The Final Cut Clerk 1995
Pie in the Sky Gasman 1994
Law and Disorder Bill Smith 1994
Peak Practice Milkman 1993
A Touch of Frost Geoffrey Rickman 1992
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles British Tommy 1992
So Haunt Me Cafe Proprietor 1992
Soldier Soldier Mr. Diaz 1991
On the Up Barry 1990
Waiting for God Driving Instructor 1990
Birds of a Feather Electrician, Train Guard 1989
Wish Me Luck Ex-Burglar Instructor 1988
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Barman 1987
London's Burning Big Ron 1986
Lovejoy Syd 1986
Dempsey and Makepeace 1st Snooker Player 1985
Screen Two Fox 1985
Duty Free Assistant Manager 1984
The Bounder Bostock 1982
Shine on Harvey Moon Charley Ross, Goring 1982
If You Go Down in the Woods Today Courting Man 1981
The Good Companions Fred 1980
The Gentle Touch Leonard Price 1980
Fox Micky Giles 1980
Birth of the Beatles Sound Engineer 1979
Doing Time Alf 1979
Butterflies Stallholder 1978
The Rutles: All You Need Is Cash Journalist / Bobby 1978
Going Straight Bar Steward 1978
Anna Karenina Cord 1977
Secret Army Obersturmbannführer Stroem 1977
A Sharp Intake of Breath Terry, Gordon 1977
The Fall and Rise of Reginald Perrin Insurance Salesman 1976
BBC2 Playhouse Sarge 1974
Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em Postman 1973
Thriller Freddie 1973
Crown Court Malcolm Winfield 1972
Frenzy Barman 1972
The Spy's Wife Driver 1972
Catch Me a Spy Lift Operator 1971
Here Come the Double Deckers! White Rabbit 1970
Up Pompeii! Hermes the Messenger 1969
Softly Softly Swift 1966
BBC Play of the Month Lancelot Gobbo, Puck, Fag 1965
Redcap Sessions 1964
The Wind of Change Smithy 1961
No Hiding Place Bill Trader 1959
Armchair Theatre Det. Con. Farrar 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙