Bunny Summers

Actor
59

Birth Name

Bernice Siegel

Born

Saturday, 23 February 1924

Died

Thursday, 09 September 2010

Actress Filmography

Happy Family Gladys 2003
Audrey's Rain Widow #1 2003
Night At The Golden Eagle Waitress 2002
Kristin Sadie Leperman 2001
Killer Bud Nurse Blatch 2001
FreakyLinks Sara 2000
That's Life Senior #2 2000
Big Wind on Campus Grandma Morton 2000
Time of Your Life Woman 1999
Norm Large Woman 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Happy Family Gladys 2003
Audrey's Rain Widow #1 2003
Night At The Golden Eagle Waitress 2002
Kristin Sadie Leperman 2001
Killer Bud Nurse Blatch 2001
FreakyLinks Sara 2000
That's Life Senior #2 2000
Big Wind on Campus Grandma Morton 2000
Time of Your Life Woman 1999
Norm Large Woman 1999
Sparkler Eager Old Lady 1999
Denial Pearl 1998
Alright Already Bunny 1997
Merlin's Shop of Mystical Wonders Zurella 1996
Maybe This Time Farrah 1995
The Parent 'Hood Mrs. Dumont 1995
Ellen Mom 1994
Fatal Instinct Train Passenger 1993
Russian Holiday Helen Meadows 1992
Civil Wars Sadie Mestman 1991
True Colors Marge 1990
Singer & Sons Mrs. Drepner 1990
Faith Bag Lady 1990
Saved by the Bell Mrs. Cummings 1989
Seinfeld Rider 1989
Skinheads Bessie 1989
Favorite Son Dolores 1988
Empty Nest Nina Feldman 1988
Starting from Scratch Miss Flutter 1988
Big Top Pee-wee Costume Woman 1988
The Under Achievers Lily 1988
The Wrong Guys Louie's Mom 1988
Married... with Children Mrs. Wicker 1987
Outrageous Fortune Costume Lady 1987
From Beyond Neighbor Lady 1986
ALF Bunny 1986
Easy Street Millicent 1986
The Ladies Club Miss Barnes 1986
Crossings Maid 1986
Second Serve Mrs. Crockett 1986
Re-Animator Swiss Woman Doctor 1985
Moonlighting Bridal Candidate 1985
Who's the Boss? Mrs. Cassio 1984
The Last Starfighter Mrs. Boone 1984
Weekend Pass Sadie 1984
The New Mike Hammer Ruth McLaughlin 1984
Night Court Cafeteria Cashier 1984
The Awakening of Candra Mrs. Nettles 1983
Masquerade Woman 1983
Manimal Pudgy Lady 1983
The Kid With the 200 I.Q. 1983
Independence Day Nurse #1 1983
Newhart Nanny 1982
Family Ties Barbara, Customer #1, Mrs. Binney, Mrs. Stein 1982
Crisis Counselor 1982
Gimme a Break! 1981
Cagney & Lacey Mrs. Nolan 1981
Choices Lady in Pharmacy 1981
Stand by Your Man Mrs. Watkins 1981
Palmerstown, U.S.A. 1980
Knots Landing Director 1979
The Facts of Life Hildy, Matron 1979
H.O.T.S. Opera Singer 1979
Jokes My Folks Never Told Me 1978
The World's Greatest Lover Mother on Train 1977
Quincy M.E. Marie 1976
Alice Customer No. 2 1976
One Day at a Time Lady 1975
Grady Mrs. Gordon 1975
Starsky and Hutch Mrs. Anderson 1975
Baretta Sweet Anne 1975
Fuzz Mrs. Cooper 1972
Dan August Woman in Bowling Alley 1970
The Love God? Minor Role (uncredited) 1969
The Doris Day Show Harriet, Lucy, Woman #2 1968
The Ghost & Mrs. Muir PTA Member 1968
Funny Girl Mrs. Nadler 1968
That Girl Wardrobe Lady 1966
Laredo Amy Bergstrom 1965
Petticoat Junction Mrs. Hennessy, Sadie Prentiss 1963
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙