Byron Palmer

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 32

Birth Name

Byron Hunkins Palmer

Born

Monday, 21 June 1920

Died

Wednesday, 30 September 2009

Actor Filmography

UFO: The Greatest Story Ever Denied Self 2006
Lawman Link - Claire's Brother 1958
How to Marry a Millionaire Norman Lawrence 1957
Perry Mason Charles Houston, Charles Sistrom, Harper Green 1957
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Himself 1957
Emergency Hospital Ben Caldwell 1956
The Best Things in Life Are Free Hollywood Star 1956
Glory Hoppy Hollis 1956
Soldiers of Fortune Ahmed Kali 1955
Man in the Attic Insp. Paul Warwick 1953
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

UFO: The Greatest Story Ever Denied Self 2006
Lawman Link - Claire's Brother 1958
How to Marry a Millionaire Norman Lawrence 1957
Perry Mason Charles Houston, Charles Sistrom, Harper Green 1957
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Himself 1957
Emergency Hospital Ben Caldwell 1956
The Best Things in Life Are Free Hollywood Star 1956
Glory Hoppy Hollis 1956
Soldiers of Fortune Ahmed Kali 1955
Man in the Attic Insp. Paul Warwick 1953
Ma and Pa Kettle at Waikiki Bob Baxter 1953
Tonight We Sing Gregory Lawrence 1953
Cavalcade of America Ferdinand Durang, Joseph Howard 1952
The Ed Sullivan Show Self - Singer 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙