C.M. Punk

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

Phillip Jack Brooks

Born

Thursday, 26 October 1978

Actor Filmography

Jakob's Wife Deputy Colton 2021
Girl on the Third Floor Don Koch 2019
WWE Backstage CM Punk 2019
Rabid Billy 2019
Dark Side of the Ring Self 2019
The Challenge: Champs vs. Stars Self 2017
Ultimate Beastmaster Self - US Host, CM Punk - US Host 2017
Dana White: Lookin' for a Fight Self 2015
The Flintstones & WWE: Stone Age Smackdown CM Punkrock (voice) 2015
The Road Is Jericho: Epic Stories & Rare Matches from Y2J CM Punk (archive footage) 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Jakob's Wife Deputy Colton 2021
Girl on the Third Floor Don Koch 2019
WWE Backstage CM Punk 2019
Rabid Billy 2019
Dark Side of the Ring Self 2019
The Challenge: Champs vs. Stars Self 2017
Ultimate Beastmaster Self - US Host, CM Punk - US Host 2017
Dana White: Lookin' for a Fight Self 2015
The Flintstones & WWE: Stone Age Smackdown CM Punkrock (voice) 2015
The Road Is Jericho: Epic Stories & Rare Matches from Y2J CM Punk (archive footage) 2015
Macho Man: The Randy Savage Story Himself 2014
The Monday Night War: WWE vs. WCW Himself 2014
Ladies and Gentlemen, My Name Is Paul Heyman CM Punk (archive footage) 2014
WWE Batista: The Animal Unleashed CM Punk (archive footage) 2014
UFC Embedded: Vlog Series Himself 2014
The History of WWE: 50 Years of Sports Entertainment Himself 2013
Necessary Evil: Super-Villains of DC Comics Himself 2013
Wrestling Queens CM Punk (credit only) 2013
WWE: The Top 25 Rivalries in Wrestling History CM Punk 2013
Maron CM Punk (as CM Punk), Phil Brooks (as Phil Brooks) 2013
WWE for All Mankind: Life & Career of Mick Foley CM Punk 2013
WWE Main Event CM Punk 2012
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
Nerdist: Course of the Force Bounty Hunter 2012
The 50 Greatest Finishing Moves in WWE History CM Punk (archive footage) 2012
Stone Cold Steve Austin: The Bottom Line on the Most Popular Superstar of All Time Himself 2011
Talking Dead Self - Guest, Self, Self - Guest / WWE Superstar 2011
Arena Self 2011
Night of Champions CM Punk 2011
Randy Orton: The Evolution Of A Predator CM Punk (archive footage) 2011
WWE: OMG! - The Top 50 Incidents in WWE History CM Punk 2011
The True Story of WrestleMania CM Punk / Gangster (archive footage) 2011
WWE TLC: Tables, Ladders & Chairs CM Punk 2010
The John Cena Experience Gangster (archive footage) 2010
UFC Ultimate Insider Himself 2010
WWE NXT CM Punk 2010
WWE Superstars CM Punk 2009
Ring of Honor Wrestling Himself 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Guest 2009
The Heyman Hustle Himself 2009
Hard Knocks CM Punk 2009
Ring of Honor: Greatest Rivalries CM Punk (archive footage) 2008
WWE Live in the UK: October 2007 CM Punk 2008
ECW on Sci-Fi CM Punk 2006
NJPW-USA Toukon Fighting Spirit Himself 2004
TNA Xplosion CM Punk 2002
Monster Garage Himself 2002
NWA: Total Nonstop Action CM Punk 2002
WWE Smackdown! CM Punk, CM Punk (archive footage), C.M. Punk (archive footage) 1999
WWE Raw CM Punk, CM Punk (archive footage), Himself, Himself (also archive footage) 1993
WWE Saturday Night's Main Event CM Punk 1985
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙