Caitlin Clarke

Actor
60
Caitlin Clarke was an American theater and film actress best known for her role as Valerian in the 1981 fantasy film Dragonslayer and for her role as Charlotte Cardoza in the 1998–1999 Broadway musical Titanic.

Caitlin Clarke was an American theater and film actress best known for her role as Valerian in the 1981 fantasy film Dragonslayer and for her role as Charlotte Cardoza in the 1998–1999 Broadway musical Titanic.

Birth Name

Catherine Ann Clarke

Born

Saturday, 03 May 1952

Died

Thursday, 09 September 2004

Actress Filmography

Dwellers: The Curse of Pastor Stokes 2019
Never Again Allison 2002
Joe The King Pat 1999
Sex and the City Uptight Woman 1998
Dellaventura Ellie O'Brian 1997
The Stepford Husbands Lisa 1996
Kiss and Tell Karen Wallace 1996
The Cosby Mysteries 1994
New York Undercover 1994
Blown Away Rita 1994
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Dwellers: The Curse of Pastor Stokes 2019
Never Again Allison 2002
Joe The King Pat 1999
Sex and the City Uptight Woman 1998
Dellaventura Ellie O'Brian 1997
The Stepford Husbands Lisa 1996
Kiss and Tell Karen Wallace 1996
The Cosby Mysteries 1994
New York Undercover 1994
Blown Away Rita 1994
Love, Lies and Murder Sandra Eden 1991
Law & Order Linda Walsh, Miss Walsh, Robert Dorning's Attorney 1990
Gabriel's Fire Dr. Jennings 1990
Northern Exposure Irene Rondenet 1990
Penn & Teller Get Killed Officer McNamara (as Celia McGuire) 1989
The Big Picture Sharon 1989
Mayflower Madam Virginia 1987
Once a Hero Emma Greely, Emma Greeley 1987
CBS Summer Playhouse Lily Palmer / Jessica Daniels 1987
The Kid Brother Sharon 1987
Crocodile Dundee Simone 1986
Matlock Sandra Townsend 1986
The Equalizer Jessie Moore 1985
Moonlighting Elaine Johnson 1985
Dragonslayer Valerian 1981
Nurse Kelly O'Neill 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙