Callan Mulvey

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Callan Mulvey is an Australian actor. He is best known in Australia for his roles as Mark Moran on the Australian drama Underbelly, Sergeant Brendan 'Josh' Joshua in Rush, and as Bogdan 'Draz' Drazic in Heartbreak High. His American roles include Syllias in 300: Rise of an Empire, Jack Rollins in Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) and Avengers:... read more

Callan Mulvey is an Australian actor. He is best known in Australia for his roles as Mark Moran on the Australian drama Underbelly, Sergeant Brendan 'Josh' Joshua in Rush, and as Bogdan 'Draz' Drazic in Heartbreak High. His American roles include Syllias in 300: Rise of an Empire, Jack Rollins in Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) and Avengers: Endgame (2019), and Anatoli Knyazev in Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice.

Birth Name

Callan Francis Mulvey

Born

Sunday, 23 February 1975

Actor Filmography

Shadow in the Cloud John Reeves 2020
Breach Teek 2020
High Ground Ambrose / Eddy 2020
The F**k-It List Dee 2020
The Luminaries George Shepard 2020
Desolate Van 2019
Too Old to Die Young Keith Redford 2019
Avengers: Endgame Jack Rollins 2019
Outlaw King Lord John Comyn 2018
In Like Flynn Johnson 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Shadow in the Cloud John Reeves 2020
Breach Teek 2020
High Ground Ambrose / Eddy 2020
The F**k-It List Dee 2020
The Luminaries George Shepard 2020
Desolate Van 2019
Too Old to Die Young Keith Redford 2019
Avengers: Endgame Jack Rollins 2019
Outlaw King Lord John Comyn 2018
In Like Flynn Johnson 2018
Delirium Alex 2018
Avengers: Infinity War Jack Rollins 2018
Bleeding Steel Andre 2017
Beyond Skyline Harper 2017
Warcraft Warrior 2016
Batman v Superman: Dawn Of Justice Anatoli Knyazev 2016
Kill Me Three Times Jack Taylor 2015
Lennon or McCartney Himself 2014
Miss Meadows Skylar 2014
Power Dean, Dean / Milan 2014
Captain America: The Winter Soldier Jack Rollins 2014
300: Rise Of An Empire Scyllias 2014
The Turning David Wilson (segment "Aquifer") 2013
Zero Dark Thirty Saber - DEVGRU 2012
Bikie Wars: Brothers in Arms Anthony 'Snoddy' Spencer 2012
The Hunter Rival Hunter 2011
Slide Bailey 2011
Rush Brendan 'Josh' Joshua 2008
Underbelly Mark Moran 2008
Sea Patrol Horst Wenders 2007
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Thunderstruck Sam 2004
McLeod's Daughters Mitch Wahlberg 2001
Head Start Rodney 'Rod' Hunter 2001
Code Red Cage Sorrentino 2001
Pizza Dave, Middleclass Homeboy 2000
BeastMaster Rikko 1999
All Saints Stewie Holder 1998
Light Lunch Himself 1997
Heartbreak High Drazic 1994
Children of the Corn Robert Williams 1985
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙