Callie Thorne

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Calliope "Callie" Thorne is an American actress known for her role as Dr. Dani Santino on the USA Network series Necessary Roughness. She is also known for past work such as her roles on Homicide: Life on the Street as Detective Laura Ballard, a role she held for two seasons, and the movie Homicide: The Movie, as well as for playing Sheila Keefe on... read more

Calliope "Callie" Thorne is an American actress known for her role as Dr. Dani Santino on the USA Network series Necessary Roughness. She is also known for past work such as her roles on Homicide: Life on the Street as Detective Laura Ballard, a role she held for two seasons, and the movie Homicide: The Movie, as well as for playing Sheila Keefe on Rescue Me and Elena McNulty in The Wire.

Birth Name

Calliope Thorne

Born

Thursday, 20 November 1969

Links

Actress Filmography

After Everything Celia 2018
At Home with Amy Sedaris Dr. Claire Shanks, Madge 2017
The Dark of Night Bernice 2017
Be Afraid Annabelle Fletcher 2017
Bull Madeline McBride 2016
Angel from Hell Linda (Kelly's Mother) 2016
Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll Cat 2015
NCIS: New Orleans Sasha Broussard 2014
The Mysteries of Laura Captain Nancy Santiani 2014
Starving in Suburbia Joey 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

After Everything Celia 2018
At Home with Amy Sedaris Dr. Claire Shanks, Madge 2017
The Dark of Night Bernice 2017
Be Afraid Annabelle Fletcher 2017
Bull Madeline McBride 2016
Angel from Hell Linda (Kelly's Mother) 2016
Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll Cat 2015
NCIS: New Orleans Sasha Broussard 2014
The Mysteries of Laura Captain Nancy Santiani 2014
Starving in Suburbia Joey 2014
The Americans Tori 2013
Elementary Terry D'Amico 2012
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards Self - Nominee 2012
The Chew Herself - Guest 2011
Necessary Roughness Dani Santino / Dr. Danielle 'Dani' Santino 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Self 2011
Nice Guy Johnny Roseanne 2010
Blue Bloods Maggie Gibson 2010
White Collar Maria Fiametta 2009
Welcome to Academia Valery 2009
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Royal Pains Allison Moore 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself - Guest 2009
Californication Sasha Bingham's Mom 2007
Wainy Days Mary 2007
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest 2007
Burn Notice Natalie Rice 2007
Watching the Detectives Marcia 2007
Delirious Gabi 2006
Strangers with Candy Teacher 2006
David & Layla Abby, David's fiancee / Abby 2005
Prison Break Pam Mahone 2005
Robin's Big Date Kate 2005
The F Word Stephanie 2005
Rescue Me Sheila Keefe 2004
This Is Not a Film Callie 2003
Stella Shorts 1998-2002 Yoga Instructor 2002
Analyze That Agent Cerrone 2002
Revolution #9 Stephanie 2002
Hysterical Blindness Carolann 2002
The Wire Elena McNulty 2002
Washington Heights Raquel 2002
Sidewalks of New York Sue 2001
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Sheila Bradley 2001
The $treet Sabrina McKee 2000
Ed Judy Kellman 2000
Double Parked Rita Ronaldi 2000
Whipped Liz 2000
Homicide: The Movie Laura Ballard / Det. Laura Ballard 2000
Wirey Spindell Tabitha 2000
New York: A Documentary Film (voice) 1999
Third Watch Jimmy's Friend 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Nikki Staines 1999
Strangers with Candy School Nurse 1999
Giving It Up Rex 1999
Chocolate for Breakfast Nina 1998
Next Stop Wonderland Cricket 1998
Turbulence Laura 1997
Ed's Next Move Lee 1996
ER Jodie Kenyon 1994
Homicide: Life on the Street Laura Ballard 1993
Law & Order Attorney Stuart 1990
American Experience (voice), Voice, Poem Reader, Sara Pierce 1988

Producer Filmography

2012 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙