Campbell Scott

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 70
Campbell Scott is an American actor, director, producer, and voice artist. He is known for his roles as George Tunner on The Sheltering Sky, Boris Kuester von Jurgens-Ratenicz on Royal Pains, Mark Usher on House of Cards, Joseph Tobin on Damages, and Richard Parker in The Amazing Spider-Man and The Amazing Spider-Man 2, as well as numerous stage appearances.

Campbell Scott is an American actor, director, producer, and voice artist. He is known for his roles as George Tunner on The Sheltering Sky, Boris Kuester von Jurgens-Ratenicz on Royal Pains, Mark Usher on House of Cards, Joseph Tobin on Damages, and Richard Parker in The Amazing Spider-Man and The Amazing Spider-Man 2, as well as numerous stage appearances.

Birth Name

Campbell Whalen Scott

Born

Wednesday, 19 July 1961

Actor Filmography

Jurassic World: Dominion Lewis Dodgson 2022
The Machines That Built America Narrated by, Narration 2021
The 11th Green Jeremy Rudd 2020
Soundtrack Frank O'Brien 2019
Leonard Soloway's Broadway Narrator 2019
Prodigal Son Professor Alan Delaney 2019
The Food That Built America Narrator 2019
Adult Ed. Carter 2019
The Chaperone Alan Carlisle / Alan 2018
Dietland Stanley Austen 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Jurassic World: Dominion Lewis Dodgson 2022
The Machines That Built America Narrated by, Narration 2021
The 11th Green Jeremy Rudd 2020
Soundtrack Frank O'Brien 2019
Leonard Soloway's Broadway Narrator 2019
Prodigal Son Professor Alan Delaney 2019
The Food That Built America Narrator 2019
Adult Ed. Carter 2019
The Chaperone Alan Carlisle / Alan 2018
Dietland Stanley Austen 2018
Instinct Pasternack 2018
The Men Who Built America: Frontiersmen Narrator 2018
At Home with Amy Sedaris Yves St Au Jus 2017
Lore George Brown 2017
Manhattan Night Simon Crowley 2016
A Book of Common Prayer Leonard Douglas 2015
Broadway.com #LiveatFive Self 2015
Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll Campbell Scott 2015
The Draft Narrator (voice) 2015
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (voice), Bridge Inspector (segment "Infrastructure"), Crony 2014
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 Richard Parker 2014
Before I Sleep Young Eugene - aged 48 2013
The Blacklist Owen Mallory / Michael Shaw 2013
The Broadway.com Show Himself 2013
House of Cards Mark Usher 2013
The Men Who Built America Himself - Narrator 2012
Still Mine Gary Fulton 2012
The Amazing Spider-Man Richard Parker 2012
Ordinary Miracles: The Photo League's New York Narrator 2012
Eye Of The Hurricane Bill Folsom 2012
Clinton Narrator 2012
Prohibition Reader 2011
God in America Himself - Narrator 2010
Beware The Gonzo Arthur Gilman 2010
The National Parks: America's Best Idea Reader 2009
Royal Pains Boris Kuester von Jurgens-Ratenicz 2009
Handsome Harry David Kagan 2009
One Week Narrator 2009
Moving Pictures Live! Himself 2009
Phoebe In Wonderland Principal Davis 2008
No End In Sight Narrator (voice) 2007
Damages Joe Tobin 2007
Music and Lyrics Sloan Cates 2007
Crashing Richard McMurray 2007
Six Degrees Steven Caseman 2006
Stolen Bernard Berenson 2006
Final Days of Planet Earth William Phillips 2006
Ambrose Bierce: Civil War Stories Ambrose Bierce 2006
The Exorcism Of Emily Rose Ethan Thomas 2005
Duma Peter 2005
Saint Ralph Father George Hibbert 2005
Loverboy Paul's Father 2005
The Dying Gaul Jeffrey 2005
Marie and Bruce Tommy 2004
Freedom: A History of Us William Prescott, Ickes, Harold 2003
The Secret Lives Of Dentists David Hurst 2002
Roger Dodger Roger Swanson 2002
The Pilot's Wife Robert Hart 2002
Echoes from the White House 2001
Follow The Stars Home David McCune 2001
Hamlet Hamlet 2001
Delivering Milo Kevin 2001
Other Voices John 2000
Top of the Food Chain Dr. Karel Lamonte, Atomic Scientist 1999
Spring Forward Fredrickson 1999
Independent Lens Bernard Berenson 1999
Lush Lionel 'Ex' Exley 1999
Hi-Life Ray 1998
The Impostors Meistrich 1998
The Tale of Sweeney Todd Ben Carlyle 1998
The Love Letter Scott Corrigan 1998
The Spanish Prisoner Joe Ross 1998
Liberty! The American Revolution Thomas Jefferson 1997
Theater Talk Self - Guest 1996
Big Night Bob 1996
The Daytrippers Eddie Masler 1996
Let It Be Me Dr. Gabriel Rodman 1995
Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle Robert Benchley 1994
The Innocent Leonard 1993
Singles Steve Dunne 1992
Dead Again Doug 1991
Dying Young Victor Geddes / Victor Gaddes 1991
The Sheltering Sky George Tunner 1990
Longtime Companion Willy 1990
The Kennedys of Massachusetts Joseph P. Kennedy Jr. 1990
Ain't No Way Back Fletcher Kane 1990
From Hollywood To Deadwood Bobby 1989
American Experience Self - Narrator, (voice), Narrator 1988
Five Corners Policeman 1987
L.A. Law Officer Clayton 1986
American Masters F Scott Fitzgerald 1986
Family Ties Eric Matthews 1982
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙