Candice King

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 66
Candice Rene King is an American actress, singer, and songwriter. She is best known for her role as Caroline Forbes in The CW supernatural drama series The Vampire Diaries (2009–2017) and her recurring role as the same character on the spin-off series The Originals (2018).

Candice Rene King is an American actress, singer, and songwriter. She is best known for her role as Caroline Forbes in The CW supernatural drama series The Vampire Diaries (2009–2017) and her recurring role as the same character on the spin-off series The Originals (2018).

Birth Name

Candice Rene Accola

Born

Wednesday, 13 May 1987

Links

Actress Filmography

After We Collided Kim / Kim Vance 2020
Eli Roth's History of Horror Self 2018
Mitch Live Self 2018
The Orville Solana Kitan 2017
This Week in Hollywood Herself (as Candice Accola) 2015
The Originals Caroline Forbes 2013
Dating Rules from My Future Self Chloe Cunningham (as Candice Accola) 2012
The Truth About Angels Caitlin Stone 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Herself - Guest 2011
Love Hurts Sharon (as Candice Accola) 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

After We Collided Kim / Kim Vance 2020
Eli Roth's History of Horror Self 2018
Mitch Live Self 2018
The Orville Solana Kitan 2017
This Week in Hollywood Herself (as Candice Accola) 2015
The Originals Caroline Forbes 2013
Dating Rules from My Future Self Chloe Cunningham (as Candice Accola) 2012
The Truth About Angels Caitlin Stone 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Herself - Guest 2011
Love Hurts Sharon (as Candice Accola) 2009
The Vampire Diaries Caroline Forbes 2009
Drop Dead Diva Jessica Orlando 2009
Deadgirl Joann (as Candice Accola) 2008
Hannah Montana and Miley Cyrus: Best of Both Worlds Concert Miley Cyrus Band (as Candice Accola) 2008
Juno Girl Lab Partner (as Candice Accola) 2007
X's & O's Gwen's Friend 2007
On The Doll Melody 2007
Greek Alice 2007
Pirate Camp Annalisa / Tom 2007
How I Met Your Mother Amy 2005
Supernatural Amanda Heckerling (as Candice Accola) 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest (as Candice Accola) 2005
Fashion Police Herself - Guest (as Candice Accola) 2002
Whose Line Is It Anyway? Self - Special Guest (as Candice Accola) 2013

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙