Cari Champion

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49
Cari Champion is an American broadcast journalist and television personality. She has worked as an anchor and reporter for the Tennis Channel and as the host of ESPN2's First Take. In July 2014, Champion became an anchor for ESPN's flagship program SportsCenter.

Cari Champion is an American broadcast journalist and television personality. She has worked as an anchor and reporter for the Tennis Channel and as the host of ESPN2's First Take. In July 2014, Champion became an anchor for ESPN's flagship program SportsCenter.

Birth Name

Cari Racquel Brooks

Born

Sunday, 01 June 1975

Actress Filmography

All the Smoke with Matt Barnes and Stephen Jackson Self - Guest 2019
The Titan Games Self - Host 2019
Grown-ish Cari Champion 2018
Walk the Prank Self 2016
The Bling Ring Female TV Reporter #3 2013
Sympathy For Delicious Internet Journalist 2011
SportsNation Self - Host 2009
Lie to Me Reporter #1 2009
Eleventh Hour Anchorwoman 2008
Dirty Sexy Money TV Reporter 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

All the Smoke with Matt Barnes and Stephen Jackson Self - Guest 2019
The Titan Games Self - Host 2019
Grown-ish Cari Champion 2018
Walk the Prank Self 2016
The Bling Ring Female TV Reporter #3 2013
Sympathy For Delicious Internet Journalist 2011
SportsNation Self - Host 2009
Lie to Me Reporter #1 2009
Eleventh Hour Anchorwoman 2008
Dirty Sexy Money TV Reporter 2007
ESPN First Take Self - Host 2007
CSI: Miami Female Reporter 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Herself 2002
The Home and Family Show Herself 2012
SportsCenter Herself - Anchor, Herself - Reporter 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙