Carl Laemmle Jr.

Producer · Executive Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47
Carl Laemmle Jr. was an American businessman and heir of Carl Laemmle, who had founded Universal Studios. He was head of production at the studio from 1928 to 1936.

Carl Laemmle Jr. was an American businessman and heir of Carl Laemmle, who had founded Universal Studios. He was head of production at the studio from 1928 to 1936.

Birth Name

Julius Laemmle

Born

Tuesday, 28 April 1908

Died

Monday, 24 September 1979

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Producer Filmography

Show Boat 1936
Remember Last Night? 1935
The Bride of Frankenstein 1935
Transient Lady 1935
Night Life of the Gods 1935
Mystery of Edwin Drood 1935
The Good Fairy 1935
The Man Who Reclaimed His Head 1934
Secret of the Chateau 1934
Imitation of Life 1934
There's Always Tomorrow 1934
Great Expectations 1934
Gift of Gab 1934
One More River 1934
Little Man, What Now? 1934
Half a Sinner 1934
The Black Cat 1934
I'll Tell the World 1934
Love Birds 1934
The Crosby Case 1934
Madame Spy 1934
The Poor Rich 1934
Beloved 1934
Cross Country Cruise 1934
Bombay Mail 1934
By Candlelight 1933
Counsellor at Law 1933
Only Yesterday 1933
The Invisible Man 1933
Saturday's Millions 1933
Ladies Must Love 1933
S.O.S. Iceberg 1933
Her First Mate 1933
Secret of the Blue Room 1933
Don't Bet on Love 1933
Horse Play 1933
The Kiss Before the Mirror 1933
The Big Cage 1933
Lucky Dog 1933
Out All Night 1933
Destination Unknown 1933
Private Jones 1933
The Rustler's Roundup 1933
Nagana 1933
Laughter in Hell 1933
Flaming Guns 1932
Afraid to Talk 1932
Air Mail 1932
The Old Dark House 1932
Once in a Lifetime 1932
Back Street 1932
My Pal, the King 1932
Tom Brown of Culver 1932
The Texas Bad Man 1932
Fast Companions 1932
Radio Patrol 1932
Night World 1932
The Doomed Battalion 1932
The Rider of Death Valley 1932
Destry Rides Again 1932
Scandal for Sale 1932
The Cohens and Kellys in Hollywood 1932
Steady Company 1932
The Impatient Maiden 1932
Law and Order 1932
Murders in the Rue Morgue 1932
Racing Youth 1932
The Mummy 1932
A House Divided 1931
Strictly Dishonorable 1931
Lasca of the Rio Grande 1931
Heaven on Earth 1931
Frankenstein 1931
The Spirit of Notre Dame 1931
Waterloo Bridge 1931
East of Borneo 1931
Up for Murder 1931
Seed 1931
Iron Man 1931
Bad Sister 1931
Drácula 1931
Dracula 1931
Resurrection 1931
The Cohens and the Kellys in Africa 1930
La voluntad del muerto 1930
The Cat Creeps 1930
East Is West 1930
A Lady Surrenders 1930
Outside the Law 1930
The Storm 1930
Little Accident 1930
What Men Want 1930
All Quiet on the Western Front 1930
King of Jazz 1930
The Night Ride 1930
Hell's Heroes 1929
One Hysterical Night 1929
Barnum Was Right 1929
Broadway 1929
Show Boat 1929
The Charlatan 1929
The Last Warning 1928
Lonesome 1928
A Dog of the Regiment 1927
Running Wild 1927
The Rambling Ranger 1927
The Relay 1927
Making Good 1926
Fighting to Win 1926
The Thrill Chaser 1923
Burning Words 1923
Trimmed in Scarlet 1923
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙