Carla Laemmle

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43

Birth Name

Rebekah Isabelle Laemmle

Born

Wednesday, 20 October 1909

Died

Thursday, 12 June 2014

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

Leftovers 2017
Mansion Of Blood Maribelle 2015
The Phantom of the Opera: Unmasking the Masterpiece 2013
A Sad State Of Affairs Connie 2013
Moguls & Movie Stars: A History of Hollywood Herself - Niece of Carl Laemmle 2010
A History of Horror with Mark Gatiss Herself 2010
Pooltime Zelda 2010
When The World Breaks Herself 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Famous Monster: Forrest J Ackerman Herself 2007
The Perfect Scary Movie Herself 2005
Carla Laemmle Remembers: An Interview with David J. Skal Herself 2003
The Vampire Hunters Club Elder Vampire 2001
The Opera Ghost: A Phantom Unmasked Herself 2000
The Road to Dracula Host 1999
Universal Horror interviw 1998
The Horror Hall of Fame II Herself 1991
On Your Toes Ballet Dancer 1939
The Adventures of Frank Merriwell Carla Rogers 1936
Mystery of Edwin Drood 1935
Dracula Coach Passenger 1931
King Of Jazz Chorine (as Beth Laemmle) 1930
The Hollywood Revue of 1929 1929
The Broadway Melody Specialty Dancer 1929
Uncle Tom's Cabin Auction Spectator 1928
The Phantom of the Opera Prima Ballerina 1925
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙