Carlo Tamberlani

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Francesco Paolo Carlo Tamberlani

Born

Saturday, 11 March 1899

Died

Tuesday, 05 August 1980

Actor Filmography

Illustrious Corpses Archbishop 1976
The Divine Nymph Majordomo Pasqualino 1975
Counselor at Crime Don Michele Villabate 1973
Sabata Nichols (as Charles Tamblyn) 1969
If You Meet Sartana... Pray for Your Death Reverend Logan 1968
Kommissar X - Drei grüne Hunde Konsul Snyder 1967
Agent Joe Walker: Operation Far East Jonathan Taylor 1966
Seven Rebel Gladiators King Krontal (as Bud Stevenson) 1965
Thirteen Days to Die Barrington 1965
The Three Avengers Re Igos 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Illustrious Corpses Archbishop 1976
The Divine Nymph Majordomo Pasqualino 1975
Counselor at Crime Don Michele Villabate 1973
Sabata Nichols (as Charles Tamblyn) 1969
If You Meet Sartana... Pray for Your Death Reverend Logan 1968
Kommissar X - Drei grüne Hunde Konsul Snyder 1967
Agent Joe Walker: Operation Far East Jonathan Taylor 1966
Seven Rebel Gladiators King Krontal (as Bud Stevenson) 1965
Thirteen Days to Die Barrington 1965
The Three Avengers Re Igos 1964
Triumph of the Ten Gladiators Publio Rufo 1964
Lost Treasure of the Incas Burt Nixon 1964
Seven Slaves Against the World Lucius Terentius 1964
The Lion of Thebes Menophis 1964
Samson in King Solomon's Mines Zelea 1964
Hercules Against Rome Imperatore Gordiano 1964
Samson and the Mighty Challenge 1964
Duel at the Rio Grande Alcalde 1963
The Black Panther of Ratana Pater Antonio 1963
Anno 79: La distruzione di Ercolano Furius 1962
Caesar the Conqueror Pompey 1962
Hong Kong Hot Harbor Dr. Ellington 1962
The Old Testament Mattatia 1962
The Fury of Hercules Eridione 1962
Sansone Botan 1961
The Giant of Metropolis 1961
The Trojan Horse Priam 1961
The Colossus of Rhodes Xenon 1961
Constantine and the Cross Diocletian 1961
Conqueror of Maracaibo Governor 1961
The Minotaur, the Wild Beast of Crete Minosse, Re di Creta 1960
Son of Samson Armiteo I 1960
The Last Days of Pompeii Olinto, Christian Leader 1959
The Coin Morassi 1959
Cavalier in Devil's Castle Conte Oliviero 1959
Aphrodite, Goddess of Love Mathieu 1958
Il conte di Matera (Il tiranno) L'architetto 1958
Mermaid of Naples Maruzzella's Father 1956
Nero's Mistress Senator 1956
Folgore Division Santini's Friend 1955
The Woman in the Painting Il padre di Franco 1955
Suonno d'ammore 1955
Captain Phantom 1953
Noi peccatori 1953
The Evil Forest Gurnemancio 1951
Adam and Eve Il messagero 1949
The Walls of Malapaga Le commissaire / Il commissario 1949
Le vie del cuore Filippo Navarria, suo fratello 1942
The Siege of the Alcazar Il capitano Vincenzo Alba 1940
Scipione l'africano Ambasciatore Romano 1937
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙