Carlos Arruza

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Carlos Ruiz Camino

Born

Tuesday, 17 February 1920

Died

Friday, 20 May 1966

Actor Filmography

Budd Boetticher: A Man Can Do That Himself (archive footage) 2005
Arruza Himself 1972
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest 1962
The Alamo Lt. Reyes 1960
Torero Himself 1957
The Dinah Shore Chevy Show Himself 1956
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Budd Boetticher: A Man Can Do That Himself (archive footage) 2005
Arruza Himself 1972
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest 1962
The Alamo Lt. Reyes 1960
Torero Himself 1957
The Dinah Shore Chevy Show Himself 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙