Carlos Barbe

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

Carlos Joaquin Barbe

Born

Sunday, 17 August 1902

Died

Sunday, 28 June 1964

Actor Filmography

Sombrero Man in Cafe 1953
Crisis Friend of Farrago 1950
Nancy Goes to Rio South American Man 1950
Romance on the High Seas Young Man at Wedding 1948
The Foxes of Harrow Undetermined Secondary Role 1947
Cornered Regules 1945
Young Ideas French Lieutenant 1943
They Met in Argentina Nicanor 1941
Triple Justice Hernando 1940
The Little Adventuress Performer 1938
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Sombrero Man in Cafe 1953
Crisis Friend of Farrago 1950
Nancy Goes to Rio South American Man 1950
Romance on the High Seas Young Man at Wedding 1948
The Foxes of Harrow Undetermined Secondary Role 1947
Cornered Regules 1945
Young Ideas French Lieutenant 1943
They Met in Argentina Nicanor 1941
Triple Justice Hernando 1940
The Little Adventuress Performer 1938
Lady Be Careful Tenor 1936
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙