Carmel McSharry

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Carmel Evelyn McSharry

Born

Wednesday, 18 August 1926

Died

Sunday, 04 March 2018

Actress Filmography

Comedy Connections Mrs. Boswell, Mrs. Hollingbery 2003
Goodnight Sweetheart Gran 1993
Performance Mrs. Elton 1991
Wish Me Luck Annette 1988
The Secret Garden Mrs. Gordy 1987
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Ruby Branch 1987
Casualty Frances Miller 1986
In Sickness and in Health Mrs. Hollingbery, the 2nd Woman in Pub 1985
Dempsey and Makepeace Mrs. Davis 1985
Hallelujah! Mrs. Sedgewick 1981
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Comedy Connections Mrs. Boswell, Mrs. Hollingbery 2003
Goodnight Sweetheart Gran 1993
Performance Mrs. Elton 1991
Wish Me Luck Annette 1988
The Secret Garden Mrs. Gordy 1987
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Ruby Branch 1987
Casualty Frances Miller 1986
In Sickness and in Health Mrs. Hollingbery, the 2nd Woman in Pub 1985
Dempsey and Makepeace Mrs. Davis 1985
Hallelujah! Mrs. Sedgewick 1981
Little Lord Fauntleroy Mary 1980
3-2-1 Mrs. Micawber / Self 1978
Crown Court Mrs. Rosa Liddell 1972
The Protectors Cleaning Lady 1972
Pardon My Genie Mrs. Goodge 1972
All Coppers Are... Mrs. Briggs 1972
Justice Sybil Fletcher 1971
Play for Today Bridie McLaughlin 1970
In Loving Memory Jenny Collier 1969
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Mary Jane 1969
Father, Dear Father Mrs. O'Brien 1968
City '68 Mrs. Lambert 1967
The Man Outside Olga 1967
The Witches Mrs. Dowsett 1966
Gideon C.I.D. Mrs. Wray 1964
The Wednesday Play Mrs. Clenham, Mrs. Hartridge, Mrs. Lattimore 1964
Theatre 625 Hilda Bowling 1964
The Leather Boys Bus Conductor / Bus Conductress 1964
80,000 Suspects Cleaner 1963
Comedy Playhouse Pam Collins 1961
The Day the Earth Caught Fire Woman Lost in Fog 1961
The Love of Mike Biddy 1960
Francis Storm Investigates Mrs. Harker 1960
No Hiding Place Milly Lomax 1959
Life in Danger Mrs. Ashley / Mrs. Annie Ashley 1959
One Step Beyond Martha 1959
Armchair Theatre Bella, Freda Cherrill, Mabel, Pauline 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙