Carmelo Anthony

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 62
Carmelo Kyam Anthony is an American professional basketball player for the Portland Trail Blazers of the National Basketball Association (NBA). He has been named an NBA All-Star ten times and an All-NBA Team member six times. He played college basketball for the Syracuse Orange, winning a national championship as a freshman in 2003 while being named... read more

Carmelo Kyam Anthony is an American professional basketball player for the Portland Trail Blazers of the National Basketball Association (NBA). He has been named an NBA All-Star ten times and an All-NBA Team member six times. He played college basketball for the Syracuse Orange, winning a national championship as a freshman in 2003 while being named the NCAA Tournament's Most Outstanding Player.

Birth Name

Carmelo Kyan Anthony

Born

Tuesday, 29 May 1984

Actor Filmography

The Redeem Team Self - US Basketball Olympic Team Player (2004 / 2008) / Self 2022
Legacy: The True Story of the LA Lakers Self - Denver Nuggets, Forward 2022
Back on the Record with Bob Costas Self 2021
Soul of a Nation Self 2021
Uninterrupted's Top Class: The Life and Times of the Sierra Canyon Trailblazers Self 2021
The Drew Barrymore Show Self 2020
Black Boys 2020
Elite Youth Self 2020
Tamron Hall Self 2019
Desus & Mero Self 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Redeem Team Self - US Basketball Olympic Team Player (2004 / 2008) / Self 2022
Legacy: The True Story of the LA Lakers Self - Denver Nuggets, Forward 2022
Back on the Record with Bob Costas Self 2021
Soul of a Nation Self 2021
Uninterrupted's Top Class: The Life and Times of the Sierra Canyon Trailblazers Self 2021
The Drew Barrymore Show Self 2020
Black Boys 2020
Elite Youth Self 2020
Tamron Hall Self 2019
Desus & Mero Self 2019
Unbanned: The Legend of AJ1 Self / Himself 2019
The Shop Self 2018
I Am MLK Jr. Self 2018
The Van Jones Show Self 2018
Cuomo Prime Time Self 2017
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows Carmelo Anthony 2016
Marvel & ESPN Films Present 1 of 1: Genesis Himself / Self 2015
Iverson Self 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
Lenny Cooke Self 2013
Amazing 2013
Finding Your Roots with Henry Louis Gates, Jr. Self 2012
La La's Full Court Life Self 2011
On the Shoulders of Giants 2011
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
La La's Full Court Wedding Self 2010
Carmelo's Way Himself 2010
30 for 30 Self 2009
The Brian McKnight Show Self 2009
Imagine That Self 2009
Nurse Jackie Wayne 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself 2009
Rob Dyrdek's Fantasy Factory Self 2009
Sons of Anarchy Cartwright Soldier 2008
Keeping Up with the Kardashians Self 2007
Ace of Cakes Self 2006
Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide Self 2004
Punk'd Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
NBA on YES Self 2002
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Self 1999
The Daily Show Self 1996
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage) 1994
Late Show with David Letterman Himself 1993
The NBA on TNT Self 1988
Wheel of Fortune Self - Celebrity Contestant 1983
NBA on ESPN Self 1982
Saturday Night Live Self / Carmela St. Knix 1975
Sesame Street Self 1969

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙