Carmen Sevilla

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43

Birth Name

María del Carmen García Galisteo

Born

Thursday, 16 October 1930

Actress Filmography

Barefoot in the Kitchen (archive footage) 2013
Salvados Self 2008
Protagonistas del recuerdo Self 2006
Cuéntame Self 2001
The Apolitical Man Andrea 1977
Beatriz Carlota / Doña Carlota 1976
Canciones para después de una guerra Self 1976
Muerte de un quinqui Marta 1975
Terapia al desnudo Doctora Sol Esteve 1975
La loba y la Paloma Sandra 1974
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Barefoot in the Kitchen (archive footage) 2013
Salvados Self 2008
Protagonistas del recuerdo Self 2006
Cuéntame Self 2001
The Apolitical Man Andrea 1977
Beatriz Carlota / Doña Carlota 1976
Canciones para después de una guerra Self 1976
Muerte de un quinqui Marta 1975
Terapia al desnudo Doctora Sol Esteve 1975
La loba y la Paloma Sandra 1974
No es bueno que el hombre esté solo Lina 1973
No One Heard the Scream Elisa 1973
The Boldest Job in the West Marion 1972
Antony and Cleopatra Octavia 1972
Embrujo de amor Sovira 1971
El apartamento de la tentación Julieta 1971
Enseñar a un sinvergüenza Rosana Cubero 1970
El taxi de los conflictos Cantante 1969
La guerrillera de Villa Reyes Mendoza 1967
Operación Plus Ultra Self 1966
La vida de Pedro Infante (archive footage) 1966
Crucero de verano Patricia 1964
Einer wird gewinnen Carmen (Sketch) 1964
El balcón de la Luna Charo Ríos 1962
Buscando a Mónica Mónica Durán 1962
King of Kings Mary Magdalene 1961
Bread, Love and Andalucia Carmen García 1958
La venganza Andrea Díaz 1958
Desert Warrior Princess Amina 1957
Spanish Affair Mari Zarubia 1957
Don Juan Serranilla 1956
La fierecilla domada Catalina de Martos y Ribera 1956
La pícara molinera Lucía Villanueva - la molinera / Lucía Villanueva 1955
Gitana tenías que ser Pastora de los Reyes 1953
La belle de Cadix Maria-Luisa 1953
Reportaje María Eugenia Bazán 1953
Violetas imperiales Violetta 1952
Babes in Bagdad Maura 1952
Le désir et l'amour Lola - sa finacée 1951
Andalousie Estrellita / Dolorès 1951
Cuentos de la Alhambra Mariquilla 1950
La guitarra de Gardel Carmelilla 1949
Filigrana Rosario Guadaira 1949
La revoltosa Mari Pepa 1949
The Ed Sullivan Show Herself - Singer / Dancer 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙