Carol Arthur

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Carol Arthur is a retired American actress, mainly recognizable as playing supporting roles in films produced by Mel Brooks.

Carol Arthur is a retired American actress, mainly recognizable as playing supporting roles in films produced by Mel Brooks.

Birth Name

Carol Arata

Born

Sunday, 04 August 1935

Died

Sunday, 01 November 2020

Actress Filmography

Between the Sheets Gabby 2003
Intrepid Marcia Lowell 2000
Boys Will Be Boys Blanche 1999
The Godson Mama Calzone 1998
7th Heaven Gertrude Fleming 1996
Dracula: Dead and Loving It Villager 1995
Robin Hood: Men in Tights Complaining Villager 1993
Almost Pregnant Saleswoman 1992
Driving Me Crazy Jaguar Boss 1991
True Colors 1990
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Between the Sheets Gabby 2003
Intrepid Marcia Lowell 2000
Boys Will Be Boys Blanche 1999
The Godson Mama Calzone 1998
7th Heaven Gertrude Fleming 1996
Dracula: Dead and Loving It Villager 1995
Robin Hood: Men in Tights Complaining Villager 1993
Almost Pregnant Saleswoman 1992
Driving Me Crazy Jaguar Boss 1991
True Colors 1990
Amazing Stories Mother 1985
St. Elsewhere Mrs. Stovall 1982
The Brady Girls Get Married Mrs. Logan / Mrs. Logan (as Carol DeLuise) 1981
Hot Stuff Gloria Fortunato 1979
The Muppets Go Hollywood Herself 1979
The World's Greatest Lover Woman in Record Store 1977
The McLean Stevenson Show Mrs. Alcott 1976
Alice The Bag Lady 1976
What's Happening!! Mrs. Lawrence 1976
Silent Movie Pregnant Lady 1976
The Sunshine Boys Mrs. Doris Green, Al's Daughter 1975
Karen Beverly Blyden 1975
Rhoda Doris 1974
Our Time Gym Teacher 1974
Blazing Saddles Harriett Johnson 1974
Emergency! Eloise Tanner 1972
Sanford and Son Ms. Barnes 1972
Making It Mrs. Warren / Mrs. Mallory 1971
Arnie Christina 1970
It's Your Bet Self 1969
The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour Self 1969
It Takes Two Self 1968
The Dom DeLuise Show Self 1968
The Dean Martin Show Self 1965
The Mike Douglas Show Herself - Dom's Wife (as Carol DeLuise), Herself 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙