Carol Marsh

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 42

Birth Name

Norma Lilian Simpson

Born

Monday, 10 May 1926

Died

Saturday, 06 March 2010

Actress Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Lucy 2007
Empire of the Censors Herself (archive footage) 1995
Man Accused Kathy Riddle 1959
Horror of Dracula Lucy Holmwood 1958
The Adventures of Sir Lancelot Sybil 1956
Dixon of Dock Green Joyce Spencer 1955
The Vise Anita 1954
Rheingold Theatre Gena, Say 1953
Private Information Georgie 1952
Brighthaven Express Fay Gretton 1952
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Lucy 2007
Empire of the Censors Herself (archive footage) 1995
Man Accused Kathy Riddle 1959
Horror of Dracula Lucy Holmwood 1958
The Adventures of Sir Lancelot Sybil 1956
Dixon of Dock Green Joyce Spencer 1955
The Vise Anita 1954
Rheingold Theatre Gena, Say 1953
Private Information Georgie 1952
Brighthaven Express Fay Gretton 1952
A Christmas Carol Fan Scrooge 1951
Naughty Arlette Patricia 1949
Helter Skelter Susan Graham 1949
Marry Me Doris Pearson 1949
Alice in Wonderland Alice 1949
Brighton Rock Rose 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙