Carroll Ballard

Director · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 52
Carroll Ballard is an American film director. He has directed six feature films, including The Black Stallion (1979), Never Cry Wolf (1983), and Fly Away Home (1996).

Carroll Ballard is an American film director. He has directed six feature films, including The Black Stallion (1979), Never Cry Wolf (1983), and Fly Away Home (1996).

Birth Name

Carroll James Ballard

Born

Thursday, 14 October 1937

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Harvest 1967
1968 Oscar Best Documentary, Features Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙