Carter Wong

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

Chia-Ta Huang

Born

Saturday, 22 March 1947

Actor Filmography

Tiger Claws III Master Jin 2000
Asian Cop: High Voltage Police Officer 1994
Sang gong lau yin 1993
Tian wang xing dong Stuart Wong 1992
Hardcase and Fist Eddy Lee 1989
Big Trouble In Little China Thunder 1986
Amazing Masters Of Martial Arts Archival Footage 1985
Cold Blooded Murder 1981
The Ninja Pirates 1981
The Super Kung-Fu Fighter (as Ka Tat Wong) 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Tiger Claws III Master Jin 2000
Asian Cop: High Voltage Police Officer 1994
Sang gong lau yin 1993
Tian wang xing dong Stuart Wong 1992
Hardcase and Fist Eddy Lee 1989
Big Trouble In Little China Thunder 1986
Amazing Masters Of Martial Arts Archival Footage 1985
Cold Blooded Murder 1981
The Ninja Pirates 1981
The Super Kung-Fu Fighter (as Ka Tat Wong) 1978
Way of the Black Dragon Chen 1978
Lang tzu yi chao Lord Yun 1978
Kung Fu Arts King Chi 1978
She xing diao shou dou tang lang Chan Sing Kwan 1978
Born Invincible Tieh Wu Ching 1978
Shao Lin xiao zi 1977
Shao Lin Kung-Fu Mystagogue 1977
She shan gu nu (as Carter Huang) 1977
Heroes of the Eastern Skies 1977
Shaolin Traitor Ping Fei Lee (as Carter Huang) 1977
Shaolin Brothers General Ko Lung-Ta 1977
Shaolin Iron Finger (as Huang Chia Da) 1977
Shaolin Invincibles Kan Feng Chih 1977
The Eight Masters Chu Shiao Chieh 1977
The Fatal Flying Guillotine Shen Ping 1977
Killer from Above (as Chia Ta Wang) 1977
The 18 Bronzemen Brother Wan (as Carter Hwang) 1976
Return of the 18 Bronzemen Emperor Yung Chin 1976
Traitorous (as Wang Chia-Ta) 1976
The Hand of Death Kien 1976
The Good, the Bad and the Loser 1976
Ba bai zhuang shi (as Chia-Ta Huang) 1976
Bruce Lee: A Dragon Story (as Wang Chia-Ta) 1976
Zhong yuan biao ju Escort 1976
The Blazing Temple 1976
The Best of Shaolin Kung Fu 1976
The Four Assassins Zu Jianmin (as Chia-Ta Huang) 1975
The Dragon Tamers (as Carter Huang) 1975
The Association (Guest star) (as Carter Huang) 1974
Karateciler Istanbul'da 1974
Kung Fu Killers Himself 1974
Deadly China Doll Pai Chien 1973
Hapkido Kao Chang 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙