Cary Y. Mizobe

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Cary Yoshio Mizobe

Born

Friday, 02 October 1953

Actor Filmography

Beckman Mr. Yamashida 2020
The Stranded Anan's Father / Ice's Father 2019
The Forest of Love Shigeru 2019
Never Heard Police Officer (as Cary Mizobe) 2018
Kubo And The Two Strings Villager (voice) 2016
Duel of Legends Liao 2015
The Comedians Security Guard (as Cary Mizobe) 2015
Isa Principal Rios 2014
Cavemen Yoshi 2014
Almost Asian Hiro 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Beckman Mr. Yamashida 2020
The Stranded Anan's Father / Ice's Father 2019
The Forest of Love Shigeru 2019
Never Heard Police Officer (as Cary Mizobe) 2018
Kubo And The Two Strings Villager (voice) 2016
Duel of Legends Liao 2015
The Comedians Security Guard (as Cary Mizobe) 2015
Isa Principal Rios 2014
Cavemen Yoshi 2014
Almost Asian Hiro 2014
Comedy Bang! Bang! Judge 2012
Up All Night Master Hu 2011
National Geographic Investigates Mr. Tendo 2011
Raising Hope Yoshi 2010
Memphis Beat Asian Elvis #2 2010
Nosferajew Lo Pan 2009
1000 Ways to Die Mr. Chow, Black Wolf 2008
iCarly Mr. Hobek 2007
Strictly Background Himself (as Cary Mizobe) 2007
Heroes Mr. Nozawa 2006
Prison Break: Proof of Innocence Korean Store Owner 2006
Kung Pow: Enter The Fist Martial Arts Master #3 2002
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙