Catherine Samie

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Catherine Céline Paule Samie

Born

Friday, 03 February 1933

Actress Filmography

Links of Life Gisèle 2020
The Origin of Violence Clémentine Fabre (2014) 2016
News from Planet Mars La mère / Philippe's Mother 2016
Capitain Marleau Hadrienne Nobecourt 2014
À la recherche du temps perdu La grand-mère 2011
22 Bullets Stella Matteï 2010
Eat, for This Is My Body La mère de Madame / Madame's mother 2007
They Came Back Martha 2004
The Divorce Madame Florian 2003
The Last Letter Anna Semyonovna 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Links of Life Gisèle 2020
The Origin of Violence Clémentine Fabre (2014) 2016
News from Planet Mars La mère / Philippe's Mother 2016
Capitain Marleau Hadrienne Nobecourt 2014
À la recherche du temps perdu La grand-mère 2011
22 Bullets Stella Matteï 2010
Eat, for This Is My Body La mère de Madame / Madame's mother 2007
They Came Back Martha 2004
The Divorce Madame Florian 2003
The Last Letter Anna Semyonovna 2002
Independent Lens Anna Semionovna 1999
L'école des femmes Georgette 1999
Les précieuses ridicules Marotte 1997
Bernie Grandmother / la grand-mère 1996
The Green Planet La femme sage 1996
La Comédie-Française ou L'amour joué Jocaste, from 'La Thébaïde' 1996
Jefferson in Paris Cook 1995
French Twist The Prostitute / Prostitute 1995
Julie Lescaut Jeanne 1992
My Life Is Hell Flo Lemonier 1991
Tolérance Marie-The 1989
Les nanas Simone 1985
A Friend of Vincent Odette 1983
Hothead Mme Brochard 1979
Elle cause plus, elle flingue Clarisse, la veuve d'Herbert / Clarisse 1972
The Old Maid Clotilde 1972
Distracted Clarisse Guiton 1970
Elle boit pas, elle fume pas, elle drague pas, mais... elle cause! Jannou 1970
Life Love Death Julie / Julie - la prostituée 1969
Woman Times Seven Jeannine (segment "Amateur Night") / Jeannine 1967
The Oldest Profession Toinette (segment "Mademoiselle Mimi") 1967
How to Keep the Red Lamp Burning Une pensionnaire (segment "Fermeture, La") 1965
Lovers of Paris Clémence 1957
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙