Catherine Schell

Actor
59
Catherine Schell is a Hungarian-born actress who came to prominence in British film and television productions from the 1960s. A former Bond girl, she worked with Peter Sellers on two films, appeared in a Doctor Who serial and had a regular role in season two of Space: 1999 (1976).

Catherine Schell is a Hungarian-born actress who came to prominence in British film and television productions from the 1960s. A former Bond girl, she worked with Peter Sellers on two films, appeared in a Doctor Who serial and had a regular role in season two of Space: 1999 (1976).

Birth Name

Katherina Freiin Schell von Bauschlott

Born

Monday, 17 July 1944

Actress Filmography

Dracula Grand Duchess Valeria 2020
The March Noelle Epps 1990
On the Black Hill Lotte Zons 1988
Wish Me Luck Virginia Mitchell aka Dominique 1987
Lovejoy Francis Beauchamp 1986
Howards' Way Yvette Studer 1985
Mog Mrs. Mortenson 1985
Screen Two Marie-Claire, Melena Lotskova 1985
One by One Lady Ann Pendle 1984
Partners in Crime Virma La Strange 1983
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Dracula Grand Duchess Valeria 2020
The March Noelle Epps 1990
On the Black Hill Lotte Zons 1988
Wish Me Luck Virginia Mitchell aka Dominique 1987
Lovejoy Francis Beauchamp 1986
Howards' Way Yvette Studer 1985
Mog Mrs. Mortenson 1985
Screen Two Marie-Claire, Melena Lotskova 1985
One by One Lady Ann Pendle 1984
Partners in Crime Virma La Strange 1983
Cosmic Princess Maya 1982
Bergerac Veronique 1981
The Gentle Touch Margot 1980
Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson: The Acquaintance 1980
Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson Lady Sylvia Tarleton 1979
The Prisoner of Zenda Mauban 1979
Destination Moonbase-Alpha Maya 1978
Return of the Saint Samantha 1978
Supernatural Theresa 1977
Gulliver's Travels Mary 1977
Space: 1999 Maya, Servant of the Guardian 1975
The Return of the Pink Panther Lady Claudine Litton 1975
The Sweeney Stella Goodman 1975
The Black Windmill Lady Melissa Julyan 1974
Napoleon and Love Marie Walewska 1974
Callan Jenny 1974
Thriller Julie 1973
The Adventurer Diane Marsh 1972
Madame Sin Barbara 1972
The Onedin Line Hannah Webster 1971
The Search for the Nile Florence Baker 1971
The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes Maria Wolkinski 1971
The Persuaders! Kristin 1971
A Family at War Erika 1970
On Her Majesty's Secret Service Nancy (as Catherina Von Schell) 1969
Paul Temple Uschi 1969
Moon Zero Two Clem (as Catherina von Schell) 1969
Amsterdam Affair Sophie Ray 1968
Hell Is Empty Catherine Grant (as Catherine von Schell) 1967
BBC Play of the Month Mabel Dancy 1965
Mogul Kirsten Hansen 1965
Das Verrätertor Hope Joyner 1964
Lana - Königin der Amazonen Queen Lana 1964
Doctor Who Countess Scarlioni 1963
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙