Ce Ce Peniston

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Cecilia Veronica Peniston

Born

Saturday, 06 September 1969

Actress Filmography

Where Is Good? Detective Young 2015
The Jimmy Star Show with Ron Russell Guest 2014
Celebrity Wife Swap Self 2012
Life After Self 2009
Unsung Self 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self - Musical Guest 2008
Pastor Jones Angel 2005
Don't Touch If You Ain't Prayed Pamela Matthews 2005
20 to 1 Self 2005
Hit Me, Baby, One More Time Self 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Where Is Good? Detective Young 2015
The Jimmy Star Show with Ron Russell Guest 2014
Celebrity Wife Swap Self 2012
Life After Self 2009
Unsung Self 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self - Musical Guest 2008
Pastor Jones Angel 2005
Don't Touch If You Ain't Prayed Pamela Matthews 2005
20 to 1 Self 2005
Hit Me, Baby, One More Time Self 2005
VH-1 Where Are They Now? Herself 1999
Live & Kicking Self 1993
Ghostwriter Ce Ce Peniston 1992
Motormouth Self - Musical guest 1988
Soul Train Herself 1971
Top of the Pops Herself, Herself (Clip: 'Hit By Love') (archive footage) 1964
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙