Cedric Yarbrough

Actor
74
Cedric Yarbrough is an American comedian, actor, voice artist and singer who starred on the Comedy Central television series Reno 911! as Deputy S. Jones and on the ABC sitcom Speechless, as well as voicing Officer Meow Meow Fuzzyface on the Netflix comedy-drama BoJack Horseman.

Cedric Yarbrough is an American comedian, actor, voice artist and singer who starred on the Comedy Central television series Reno 911! as Deputy S. Jones and on the ABC sitcom Speechless, as well as voicing Officer Meow Meow Fuzzyface on the Netflix comedy-drama BoJack Horseman.

Birth Name

Cedric Percelle Yarbrough

Born

Tuesday, 20 March 1973

Actor Filmography

Carol's Second Act Nurse Dennis 2019
Tamron Hall Self 2019
GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke Self 2018
Paradise PD Gerald Fitzgerald (voice), Gerald Fitzgerald 2018
25 Words or Less Self 2018
The 60 Yard Line David Cartwright 2017
The House Reggie Henderson 2017
One Day at a Time Jerry 2017
Skylanders Academy Broccoli Guy, Wind-Up (voice), Old Wizard (voice), Skylands Crowd, Broccoli Guy (voice), Broccoli Guy / Wind-Up (voice) 2016
Milo Murphy's Law Khone (voice) 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Carol's Second Act Nurse Dennis 2019
Tamron Hall Self 2019
GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke Self 2018
Paradise PD Gerald Fitzgerald (voice), Gerald Fitzgerald 2018
25 Words or Less Self 2018
The 60 Yard Line David Cartwright 2017
The House Reggie Henderson 2017
One Day at a Time Jerry 2017
Skylanders Academy Broccoli Guy, Wind-Up (voice), Old Wizard (voice), Skylands Crowd, Broccoli Guy (voice), Broccoli Guy / Wind-Up (voice) 2016
Milo Murphy's Law Khone (voice) 2016
Speechless Kenneth, Kenneth Clements 2016
Son of Zorn Bill 2016
Amateur Night Zoley 2016
Kingdom Geek 2016
Dice Russell Patterson 2016
The Boss Tito 2016
Bajillion Dollar Propertie$ Trent Adler 2016
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Calvin Young 2015
Life in Pieces Ellis 2015
Shaded Doc, Himself, Lucious Lyon 2015
Hollywood Today Live Himself 2015
Ithamar Has Nothing to Say Bouncer 2015
Documentary Now! Pawn Shop Owner 2015
Batman Unlimited: Monster Mayhem Dr. Silas Stone (voice) 2015
After Dark with Julian Clark Himself - special guest 2015
We Bare Bears Mr. Sacher (voice), Teddy Sunshine / Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Ballers Clyde Jackson 2015
Bella and the Bulldogs Colonel Dixon 2015
Justice League: Throne Of Atlantis Thug (voice) / Thug 2015
Benched Morris 2014
Mike Tyson Mysteries Neil deGrasse Tyson (voice) 2014
Blaze and the Monster Machines Nelson (voice), Firefly Dad (voice) / Nelson 2014
BoJack Horseman Officer Meow-Meow Fuzzyface (voice), Chicken 4 Dayz Announcer (voice) / Chicken 4 Dayz Announcer, Officer Meow-Meow Fuzzyface, Pilot (voice) / Pilot 2014
Young & Hungry Coleman 2014
Rake Jules 2014
I Know That Voice Himself 2014
The Goldbergs Vic 2013
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Steve 2013
The Arrested Development Documentary Project Himself 2013
Betas Jon Carlo 2013
Ben and Kate Loan Officer 2012
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 3: Viva La Fiesta! Hollis 2012
Black Dynamite Chocolate Giddy-Up, (voice), Chocolate Giddy-Up (voice) 2012
The Soul Man Paul 2012
Baby Daddy Tim Turner 2012
Comedy Bang! Bang! Steve Smiley, Donald 2012
Men at Work Tony 2012
From the Mouths of Babes Self 2012
Key and Peele Hunter, Ruben 2012
$#*! My Dad Says Jimmy 2010
Hot in Cleveland LeBron 2010
Justice League: Crisis On Two Earths Black Lightning (voice) 2010
Svetlana 2010
Big Time Rush Chief Lieutenant Officer, Detective 2009
Black Dynamite Chocolate Giddy-Up 2009
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Miss March Doctor 2009
The Penguins of Madagascar Officer X, Exterminator X 2008
Four Christmases Stan 2008
Get Smart Tate 2008
State of the Union 2008
Drillbit Taylor Bernie 2008
Bald Professor Justice 2008
Cook Off! Jericho 2007
Chuck Neil 2007
Reno 911!: Miami Deputy S. Jones 2007
Entry Level Sam 2007
Closing Escrow Bobby 2007
Unaccompanied Minors Melvin Goldfinch 2006
I Love the '70s: Volume 2 Himself 2006
The Boondocks Tom Dubois, Tom Dubois (voice), (voice), Announcer, Bushido Brown, Civil Rights Protester, Col. H. Stinkmeaner, Colonel H. Stinkmeaner / Tom Dubois / Spectator, Funeral Attendee, Manny Perry, Tom Dubois / Col. H. Stinkmeaner, Tom Dubois / Various 2005
Love, Inc. Matt 2005
Bones Lawrence Belomo 2005
The 40-Year-Old Virgin Dad at Health Clinic 2005
The Bad Girl's Guide Kip 2005
American Dad! (voice), Security Guard (voice) 2005
Meet the Fockers Prison Guard 2004
Arrested Development Sergeant Baker 2003
Reno 911! Deputy S. Jones, Deputy S. Jones / Drunk Cowboy, Deputy S. Jones / Rufus 2003
Andy Richter Controls the Universe Other Andy 2002
The Bernie Mac Show Monroe 2001
Curb Your Enthusiasm Customer #1 2000
Mulligan King 2000
The Parkers Brian 1999
Family Guy (voice) 1999
Wheel of Fortune Self 1983
The Price Is Right Self - Guest 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙