Chad Michael Collins

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 41
Chad Michael Collins is an American actor in film and television. He is best known for his work in the Sniper films, Contract to Kill as Delta commander team David and Dark Night as FBI Hostage Rescue Team Chad.

Chad Michael Collins is an American actor in film and television. He is best known for his work in the Sniper films, Contract to Kill as Delta commander team David and Dark Night as FBI Hostage Rescue Team Chad.

Birth Name

Chad M. Collins

Born

Saturday, 22 September 1979

Actor Filmography

Sniper: Assassin's End Brandon Beckett 2020
The Christmas Cabin Seth Walker 2019
Creepshow Dr. Sloan (segment "Skincrawlers") 2019
Christmas Cupid's Arrow Josh Wright 2018
Howlers Colt 2018
Deadly Inn Drew 2018
Sniper: Ultimate Kill Brandon Beckett 2017
Extinct Ezra 2017
Shooter Young Ray Brooks 2016
Freakish John Collins 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Sniper: Assassin's End Brandon Beckett 2020
The Christmas Cabin Seth Walker 2019
Creepshow Dr. Sloan (segment "Skincrawlers") 2019
Christmas Cupid's Arrow Josh Wright 2018
Howlers Colt 2018
Deadly Inn Drew 2018
Sniper: Ultimate Kill Brandon Beckett 2017
Extinct Ezra 2017
Shooter Young Ray Brooks 2016
Freakish John Collins 2016
MacGyver Reese 2016
Sniper: Ghost Shooter Brandon Beckett 2016
Collider TV Talk Himself - Guest 2016
Sniper: Legacy Brandon Beckett 2014
NCIS: New Orleans Navy Lieutenant Val Franco 2014
The Jimmy Star Show with Ron Russell Self - Guest 2014
Sunken City Officer Andy Ross 2014
Company Of Heroes Nate 2013
Last Resort Redman 2012
Major Crimes Greg Miller 2012
Love's Christmas Journey Owen King 2011
Once Upon a Time Gerhardt Frankenstein 2011
Enlightened Will 2011
2 Broke Girls Zeke Zand 2011
Ringer Agent Conroy 2011
Sniper: Reloaded Sgt. Brandon Beckett 2011
Blue Bloods John Russell 2010
Room 33 Chad (as Chad Collins) 2009
Castle Tom Talmadge 2009
90210 Officer Atwood 2008
Rock Monster Jason 2008
Greek Lambda Sig Brother, Tim 2007
Lake Placid 2 Scott (as Chad Collins) 2007
The Christmas Card Lewis (as Chad Collins) 2006
Bones Travis Leete 2005
Legion of the Dead Carter (as Chad Collins) 2005
Guilty or Innocent? Jeb Ashley 2005
CSI: NY Officer Giles 2004
NCIS Navy Petty Officer First Class Simon Craig 2003
CSI: Miami Logan Shepherd 2002
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation FBI Pilot 2000

Producer Filmography

Howlers 2018
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙