Charlene Choi

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Charlene Choi Tsoek-jin is a Hong Kong-Canadian actress and singer. She is a member of Cantopop group Twins, along with Gillian Chung.

Charlene Choi Tsoek-jin is a Hong Kong-Canadian actress and singer. She is a member of Cantopop group Twins, along with Gillian Chung.

Birth Name

Choi Cheuk Yin

Born

Monday, 22 November 1982

Links

Actress Filmography

The Lady Improper Yuen Siu Man / Ann 2019
Always Be with You Yuxin 2017
77 Heartbreaks Eva Lui 2017
Gangster Payday Mei 2014
Naked Ambition 2 Maisora Aoi (as Clarene Choi) 2014
The Midas Touch Suen Mei Mei 2013
Wo lao gong m sheng xing Yoyo Ma 2012
The Sorcerer and the White Snake Green Snake 2011
Treasure Inn Lady Water Dragon 2011
The Jade and the Pearl Princess Yin 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Lady Improper Yuen Siu Man / Ann 2019
Always Be with You Yuxin 2017
77 Heartbreaks Eva Lui 2017
Gangster Payday Mei 2014
Naked Ambition 2 Maisora Aoi (as Clarene Choi) 2014
The Midas Touch Suen Mei Mei 2013
Wo lao gong m sheng xing Yoyo Ma 2012
The Sorcerer and the White Snake Green Snake 2011
Treasure Inn Lady Water Dragon 2011
The Jade and the Pearl Princess Yin 2010
Triple Tap Ting 2010
Mei lai muk ling Chung Oi-Fong 2010
The Storm Warriors Second Dream 2009
All's Well, Ends Well 2009 Insurance agent 2009
Butterfly Lovers Zhu Yanzhi 2008
Kung Fu Dunk Lily (as Cheuk-yin Choi) 2008
Dei yuk dai sup gau tsang Wendy 2007
Simply Actors Dani Dan 2007
Super Fans Susi 2007
Twins Mission Jade 2007
Diary Leung Wing-na 2006
Rob-B-Hood Pak Yin 2006
A Chinese Tall Story Yue Meiyan 2005
Bug Me Not! Sasako (Sasha) 2005
House of Fury Ella 2005
Leave Me Alone Jane 2004
New Police Story Sa Sa 2004
The Twins Effect II 13th Master 2004
Love on the Rocks Crystal Yeung Sum Kit 2004
PaPa Loves You Ellen Yam 2004
Protégé de la Rose Noire Charlene 2004
Fantasia Chopstick Sister 2004
Hidden Heroes Chan Mei Ling 2004
The Death Curse Nancy Ting 2003
The Twins Effect Helen 2003
Good Times, Bed Times Tabbie 2003
My Wife Is 18 Yoyo Ma 2002
Just One Look Nam 2002
Funeral March Yee 2001
Shaolin Soccer 2001
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙