Charles Bates

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 40

Birth Name

James Charles Bates

Born

Tuesday, 15 January 1935

Actor Filmography

The Snows of Kilimanjaro Harry at Seventeen 1952
Annie Was a Wonder Younger Son 1949
The Sun Comes Up Orphan 1949
Shockproof Tommy Marat 1949
The Three Musketeers D'Artagnan's Brother 1948
Summer Holiday Boy 1948
Her Husband's Affairs Boy 1947
Merton of the Movies Boy in Theatre 1947
Golden Earrings Minor Role 1947
Pursued Adam, age 11 1947
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Snows of Kilimanjaro Harry at Seventeen 1952
Annie Was a Wonder Younger Son 1949
The Sun Comes Up Orphan 1949
Shockproof Tommy Marat 1949
The Three Musketeers D'Artagnan's Brother 1948
Summer Holiday Boy 1948
Her Husband's Affairs Boy 1947
Merton of the Movies Boy in Theatre 1947
Golden Earrings Minor Role 1947
Pursued Adam, age 11 1947
My Brother Talks to Horses Boy at School 1947
Three Wise Fools Eddie Oakleaf 1946
Little Mister Jim Neighbor Boy 1946
Night in Paradise Boy 1946
The Virginian Boy Prisoner 1946
The Hoodlum Saint Johnny Ryan's Brother 1946
The Green Years Angelo Friscalli 1946
Danny Boy Louie 1945
A Miner Affair Jimmy 1945
The Clock Child 1945
Destiny Boy 1944
And Now Tomorrow Frightened Boy 1944
San Diego I Love You Larry McCooley 1944
In the Meantime, Darling Boy 1944
Once Upon a Time Boy 1944
An American Romance Teddy Roosevelt Dangos - Age 8 1944
The Curse of the Cat People Jack 1944
Lady in the Dark David 1944
The Fighting Sullivans Rival Boy 1944
The Song of Bernadette Adolard Bouhouhorts - Age 7 1943
In Old Oklahoma Little Sun 1943
The North Star Patya 1943
Son of Dracula Tommy Land 1943
The Strange Death of Adolf Hitler Viki Huber 1943
Hostages Peter 1943
The Man from Down Under French Boy 1943
Shadow of a Doubt Roger Newton 1943
I Married a Witch Wooley's Son 1942
The Vanishing Virginian Yancey's Grandson 1942
The Mexican Spitfire's Baby Little Boy 1941
Tall, Dark and Handsome Boy 1941

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙