Charles Cioffi

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Charles M. Cioffi is an American movie and television actor best known as Lt. Matt Reardon in Get Christie Love opposite co-star Teresa Graves.

Charles M. Cioffi is an American movie and television actor best known as Lt. Matt Reardon in Get Christie Love opposite co-star Teresa Graves.

Birth Name

Charles Michael Cioffi

Born

Thursday, 31 October 1935

Actor Filmography

Detective McClelland 2005
Amy's Orgasm Amy's Dad 2002
413 Hope St. Jay Zerrien 1997
The Practice Judge Walter Kimball 1997
Shadow Conspiracy Gen. Blackburn / General Blackburn 1997
Caroline in the City Mr. Mazzone 1995
Kirk Dr. Benjamin 1995
Cybill Dr. Andersohn 1995
Chicago Hope Board Member, Judge 1994
NYPD Blue Raymond Schelzo 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Detective McClelland 2005
Amy's Orgasm Amy's Dad 2002
413 Hope St. Jay Zerrien 1997
The Practice Judge Walter Kimball 1997
Shadow Conspiracy Gen. Blackburn / General Blackburn 1997
Caroline in the City Mr. Mazzone 1995
Kirk Dr. Benjamin 1995
Cybill Dr. Andersohn 1995
Chicago Hope Board Member, Judge 1994
NYPD Blue Raymond Schelzo 1993
Dave's World Carl Braver 1993
Frasier Endicott 1993
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Dr. Elias Mendenhall 1993
The X-Files Section Chief Scott Blevins 1993
Used People Paolo 1992
The Larry Sanders Show Dr. Reisman 1992
Newsies Seitz 1992
Queen Esther (voice) 1992
Law & Order Frank Masucci 1990
Wings Father Maguire 1990
Kojak: None So Blind Chief George Morris 1990
Kojak: It's Always Something Chief George Morris 1990
Kojak: Flowers for Matty Chief George Morris 1990
Kojak: Fatal Flaw Chief George Morris 1989
Father Dowling Mysteries Malcolm Rice 1989
Midnight Caller Kenneth Miller 1988
Thirtysomething James Warren 1987
L.A. Law Judge Robert Lowell 1986
Matlock Roger Anderson 1986
The Greatest Adventure: Stories from the Bible (voice) 1985
Remo Williams: The Adventure Begins George Grove 1985
The Equalizer Lieutenant Kramer 1985
Murder, She Wrote Paul Faber 1984
Terror in the Aisles Peter Cable 1984
All the Right Moves Pop / Pop Djordjevic 1983
The A-Team Gianni Christian 1983
St. Elsewhere Senator Gordon Endicott 1982
Tucker's Witch Frank Gurell 1982
Missing Captain Ray Tower / Ray Tower 1982
Modesty Blaise Leo Bazin 1982
Simon & Simon Ed Armstrong, Miller Hampton 1981
Nero Wolfe Harold East 1981
B.A.D. Cats Paul Stone 1980
Time After Time Lt. Mitchell / Police Lt. Mitchell 1979
Trapper John, M.D. Sergeant Joe Manzari 1979
Taxi Frank 1978
Gray Lady Down Admiral Barnes 1978
Just a Little Inconvenience Maj. Bloom 1977
Lou Grant Councilman Garbers 1977
The Other Side of Midnight Chotas 1977
Tail Gunner Joe Logan's Boss 1977
The Next Man Fouad 1976
The Bionic Woman Colonel Mostada 1976
Wonder Woman Raymond Manta 1975
Ryan's Hope Claudius Church 1975
The Blue Knight Kasden 1975
Little House on the Prairie Bret Harper 1974
Crazy Joe Coletti 1974
Get Christie Love! 1974
Get Christie Love! Matt Reardon 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Edward Barris 1974
The Don Is Dead Luigi Orlando / Orlando 1973
Kojak Arnie Brace 1973
Lucky Luciano Vito Genovese 1973
Faraday and Company Charles Durning 1973
The Thief Who Came to Dinner Gene Henderling / Henderling 1973
Assignment: Vienna Maj. Bernard Caldwell 1972
Madigan Albert Chaney 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Burt Dresler 1972
See the Man Run Captain Dan Dorsey 1971
Mongo's Back in Town Mike Nash 1971
Cannon Mario De Marco, Marty 1971
Shaft Vic Androzzi 1971
Klute Peter Cable 1971
Columbo Sidney Ritter 1971
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors Ed Dahms 1969
Where the Heart Is 1969
Medical Center John Glenson, Lew 1969
Hawaii Five-O Charlie Bombay, Dean Lyman, Jack Fabian, Norman Klane 1968
The F.B.I. Verne Dupre, Vic 1965
Bonanza Shanklin 1959
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙