Charles Correll

Director · Actor
38
Charles Correll Jr. was an American television director and cinematographer. The son of Charles Correll Sr. of the sitcom Amos & Andy, his brother is Richard Correll, a former child actor and later a television director.

Charles Correll Jr. was an American television director and cinematographer. The son of Charles Correll Sr. of the sitcom Amos & Andy, his brother is Richard Correll, a former child actor and later a television director.

Birth Name

Charles James Correll Jr.

Born

Sunday, 23 January 1944

Died

Friday, 04 June 2004

Actor Filmography

1985 Emmy Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or a Special Nominated
1983 Emmy Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or a Special Won
  • 1
1 - 2 of 2 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙