Charles Lemontier

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Louis Jean Eugène Lemontier

Born

Saturday, 21 April 1894

Died

Friday, 28 May 1965

Actor Filmography

Assassin in the Phonebook Le premier cantonnier 1962
Les canailles 1960
The Enigma of the Folies-Bergère Courvoisier 1959
Maxime 1958
Tant d'amour perdu 1958
The Desert of Pigalle Le Clochard 1958
La Parisienne 1957
Lovers of Paris 1957
The Man in the Raincoat 1957
Mitsou Un associé de Duroy-Lelong 1956
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Assassin in the Phonebook Le premier cantonnier 1962
Les canailles 1960
The Enigma of the Folies-Bergère Courvoisier 1959
Maxime 1958
Tant d'amour perdu 1958
The Desert of Pigalle Le Clochard 1958
La Parisienne 1957
Lovers of Paris 1957
The Man in the Raincoat 1957
Mitsou Un associé de Duroy-Lelong 1956
The Country I Come From 1956
Nana Le vétérinaire 1955
Black Dossier Un journaliste 1955
April Fools' Day M. André 1954
The Unfrocked One L'entrepreneur de pompes funèbres 1954
Children of Love 1953
Trust Me! L'huissier 1953
Procès au Vatican Le docteur 1952
We Are All Murderers Le procureur 1952
Utopia L'ambassadeur 1950
Born of Unknown Father Le président 1950
Farewell Mister Grock M. Durand (as Lemontier) 1950
The Secret of Mayerling Loschek 1949
Wench M. Leroux 1948
Ruy Blas Le comte de Camporeal 1948
Miroir l'inspecteur Ballestra 1947
The Room Upstairs Bonnemain - le bistrot 1946
Mr. Orchid Le père Charles 1946
Nuits d'alerte Le cheminot 1946
The Eternal Husband Le médecin 1946
Le carrefour des enfants perdus Monsieur Gerbault 1944
Street Without a Name Cloueur 1934
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙