Charles S. Dubin

Director · Actor · Producer
41
Charles Samuel Dubin was an American film and television director.

Charles Samuel Dubin was an American film and television director.

Birth Name

Charles Samuel Dubronevski

Born

Saturday, 01 February 1919

Died

Monday, 05 September 2011

Actor Filmography

'M*A*S*H': 30th Anniversary Reunion Himself 2002
Mathnet Mel [the Taxidermist] (as Charles Dobronevsky) 1987
Hawaii Five-O Building Manager 1968
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

'M*A*S*H': 30th Anniversary Reunion Himself 2002
Mathnet Mel [the Taxidermist] (as Charles Dobronevsky) 1987
Hawaii Five-O Building Manager 1968

Director Filmography

Drop-Out Mother 1988
Father Dowling Mysteries 1987
Mariah 1987
Mathnet 1987
Square One Television 1987
Sanchez of Bel Air 1986
Sledge Hammer! 1986
Starman 1986
Matlock 1986
International Airport 1985
Murder, She Wrote 1984
Partners in Crime 1984
The Four Seasons 1984
Jennifer Slept Here 1983
AfterMASH 1983
Small & Frye 1983
Amanda's 1983
Hotel 1982
Teachers Only 1982
Herbie, the Love Bug 1982
American Playhouse 1981
Cagney & Lacey 1981
The Manions of America 1981
Too Close for Comfort 1980
Topper 1979
Trapper John, M.D. 1979
Roots: The Next Generations 1979
Supertrain 1979
Bad Men of the West 1978
Lou Grant 1977
Man from Atlantis 1977
Executive Suite 1976
The Tenth Level 1976
Moving Violation 1976
Tabitha 1976
Charlie's Angels 1976
The Belle of Amherst 1976
Ellery Queen 1975
Baretta 1975
Police Woman 1974
Death in Space 1974
Lucas Tanner 1974
Movin' On 1974
The Rockford Files 1974
Sons and Daughters 1974
Kojak 1973
Toma 1973
Cool Million 1972
M*A*S*H 1972
Circle of Fear 1972
Kung Fu 1972
Sanford and Son 1972
Murder Once Removed 1971
Cannon 1971
Banyon 1971
Longstreet 1971
Men at Law 1970
The New People 1969
Bracken's World 1969
Room 222 1969
Medical Center 1969
Hawaii Five-O 1968
The Outsider 1968
Ironside 1967
Judd for the Defense 1967
Tarzan 1966
Hawk 1966
The Big Valley 1965
Cinderella 1965
East Side/West Side 1963
Arrest and Trial 1963
Judy and Her Guests, Phil Silvers and Robert Goulet 1963
The Doctors and the Nurses 1962
The Virginian 1962
The Defenders 1961
New York Philharmonic Young People's Concerts 1958
Mister Rock and Roll 1957
High Low Quiz 1957
Producers' Showcase 1954
Max Liebman Spectaculars 1954
Omnibus 1952
Tales of Tomorrow 1951
Two Girls Named Smith 1951
Pulitzer Prize Playhouse 1950

Producer Filmography

1982 Emmy Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series Nominated
1980 Emmy Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series Nominated
1979 Emmy Outstanding Directing in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series Nominated
  • 1
1 - 3 of 3 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙