Charles Wheeler

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 26

Birth Name

Selwyn Charles Cornelius Wheeler

Born

Monday, 26 March 1923

Died

Friday, 04 July 2008

Actor Filmography

Timeshift Himself, Himself - Presenter, Himself - Reporter (voice) (archive footage) 2002
Cold War Self 1998
The Road to War Self - Narrator 1989
Timewatch Self - Narrator 1982
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Timeshift Himself, Himself - Presenter, Himself - Reporter (voice) (archive footage) 2002
Cold War Self 1998
The Road to War Self - Narrator 1989
Timewatch Self - Narrator 1982

Producer Filmography

Panorama 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙