Charlie Sanders

IVA Star Rating : 59
Charles Henry Sanders is an American actor, comedian, and Writers Guild Award–winning writer best known for starring as Officer Joe Stubeck in the MTV comedy-action series Death Valley, writing on all five seasons of Key & Peele and creating the YouTube Premium series Weird City.

Charles Henry Sanders is an American actor, comedian, and Writers Guild Award–winning writer best known for starring as Officer Joe Stubeck in the MTV comedy-action series Death Valley, writing on all five seasons of Key & Peele and creating the YouTube Premium series Weird City.

Birth Name

Charles Henry Sanders III

Born

Wednesday, 22 August 1979

2016 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series Nominated
2015 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series Nominated
2014 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙