Charlotte Roche

From "Eden"
Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 50
Charlotte Elisabeth Grace Roche is a British-German television presenter, producer, actress and author. She is best known for her novel Wetlands.

Charlotte Elisabeth Grace Roche is a British-German television presenter, producer, actress and author. She is best known for her novel Wetlands.

Birth Name

Charlotte Grace Roche

Born

Saturday, 18 March 1978

Actress Filmography

Joko und Klaas gegen ProSieben Self 2019
Circus Halligalli Herself 2013
Markus Lanz Herself 2008
Schmidt & Pocher Herself 2007
Übriggebliebene ausgereifte Haltungen Self 2007
Eden Eden Drebb 2006
Schlag den Raab Herself 2006
Menschen bei Maischberger Herself 2003
Nachtschicht Supermarktkassiererin 2003
Gun-shy 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Joko und Klaas gegen ProSieben Self 2019
Circus Halligalli Herself 2013
Markus Lanz Herself 2008
Schmidt & Pocher Herself 2007
Übriggebliebene ausgereifte Haltungen Self 2007
Eden Eden Drebb 2006
Schlag den Raab Herself 2006
Menschen bei Maischberger Herself 2003
Nachtschicht Supermarktkassiererin 2003
Gun-shy 2003
Demonium Diana Sammer 2001
TV Total Herself 1999
Zimmer frei! Self 1996
Die Harald Schmidt Show Herself, Herself (as Charlotte Grace Roche) 1995
NDR Talk Show Herself 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙