Charo

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Maria Rosario Pilar Martinez Molina Baeza, professionally known simply by her stage name Charo, is a Spanish American actress, singer, comedian, and flamenco guitarist.

Maria Rosario Pilar Martinez Molina Baeza, professionally known simply by her stage name Charo, is a Spanish American actress, singer, comedian, and flamenco guitarist.

Birth Name

María del Rosario Mercedes Pilar Martínez Molina Baeza

Born

Monday, 15 January 1951

Actress Filmography

Lucy and Desi Self 2022
The Bitch Who Stole Christmas Charo / Self 2021
Off-season Abuelita 2021
History of the Sitcom April Lopez 2021
The Story of Late Night Self 2021
The Dorians Film Toast 2021 Self - Presenter 2021
Worn Stories Self - And Her Dress 2021
Sharknado 5: Global Swarming The Queen 2017
Triumph's Election Watch 2016 Self 2016
FabLife Self 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Lucy and Desi Self 2022
The Bitch Who Stole Christmas Charo / Self 2021
Off-season Abuelita 2021
History of the Sitcom April Lopez 2021
The Story of Late Night Self 2021
The Dorians Film Toast 2021 Self - Presenter 2021
Worn Stories Self - And Her Dress 2021
Sharknado 5: Global Swarming The Queen 2017
Triumph's Election Watch 2016 Self 2016
FabLife Self 2015
Jane the Virgin Charo 2014
Oprah: Where Are They Now? Self 2012
Home & Family Self - Guest, Self 2012
Steve Harvey Self 2012
Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 Charo 2012
Celebrity Wife Swap Self 2012
The Talk Self - Guest, Self 2010
RuPaul's Drag U Self - Judge 2010
Latino 101 Self 2010
Celebrity Habla Self 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self - Guest 2009
RuPaul's Drag Race Self - Special Guest, Self 2009
Celebrity Ghost Stories Herself 2008
The Suite Life on Deck Senora Ramirez 2008
Viva Hollywood! Self 2008
The Florence Henderson Show Self 2008
I Love the '70s: Volume 2 Self 2006
So Notorious Self 2006
Queer Edge with Jack E. Jett Self - Celebrity Co-Host 2005
Comedy Central Roast of Pamela Anderson Self 2005
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List Self 2005
Dancing with the Stars Self - Contestant, Self 2005
Hell's Kitchen Self - Restaurant Patron 2005
The Yesterday Show with John Kerwin Self 2004
The Insider Herself (archive footage) 2004
The Tony Danza Show Self 2004
TV Land's Top Ten Self 2004
Las Vegas Charo 2003
Celebrities Uncensored Self 2003
Chappelle's Show Self 2003
The Surreal Life Self 2003
That's Kentertainment! Self 2002
VH-1 Where Are They Now? Herself 1999
Histeria! Evita Peron 1998
That '70s Show Charo 1998
Sin City Spectacular Self 1998
The Daily Show Self 1996
The Naked Truth Charo 1995
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage) 1994
Thumbelina Mrs. (Ma) Toad / Mrs. Toad (voice) 1994
Vicki! Self 1992
Christmas at Pee-wee's Playhouse Self 1988
Moon Over Parador Madame Loop 1988
Marblehead Manor Cookie 1987
The Tortellis Charo 1987
The New Hollywood Squares Self - Panelist 1986
Star Search Self - Introducer 1983
Perry Como's Easter in Guadalajara Self 1982
Late Night with David Letterman Herself 1982
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981
The Facts of Life Charo 1979
The Concorde... Airport '79 Margarita 1979
Live Wednesday Self 1978
The Jim Nabors Show Self 1978
Happy Birthday, Las Vegas Self 1977
The Love Boat April Lopez, Lupe Zapata De Vega Valdez 1977
Dean Martin Celebrity Roast: Gabe Kaplan Self 1977
Fantasy Island Dolores DeMercia, Maria Diaz, Yolanda Morales 1977
Sha Na Na Self 1977
The Brady Bunch Variety Hour Charo 1976
The Sonny and Cher Show Self / Various Characters 1976
Andy Self 1976
Donny and Marie Self 1975
Sammy and Company Self 1975
The Jeffersons Charo 1975
Dinah! Self 1974
The Sonny Comedy Revue Self 1974
Chico and the Man Aunt Charo 1974
Tony Orlando and Dawn Self 1974
The Shape of Things 1973
The Wacky World of Jonathan Winters Self 1972
Elvis: That's the Way It Is Self 1970
Tiger by the Tail Darlita 1970
The David Frost Show Self 1969
The Name of the Game Self 1968
Ironside The Dancer 1967
The Carol Burnett Show Self 1967
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In Self - Guest Performer 1967
The Big Mouth Mexican Maid 1967
Las Vegas Self 1967
The Joey Bishop Show Self 1967
The Dean Martin Show Herself 1965
ABC's Nightlife Self 1964
The Hollywood Palace Self - Singer 1964
Ensayo general para la muerte (as Charito Baeza) 1963
The Danny Kaye Show Self 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest, Herself, Herself (as Charo Cugat) 1962
The Merv Griffin Show Herself 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Herself - Entertainer, Herself - Singer, Herself - Guest 1961
The Magical World of Disney Herself 1954
American Bandstand Herself 1952
The Ed Sullivan Show Herself - Singer, Herself - Audience Bow, Herself - Guitarist / Singer 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙