Chas. Floyd Johnson

Executive Producer · Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Chas. Floyd Johnson is an African American television producer, actor and activist, known for The Rockford Files (1975-1980), Magnum, P.I. (1982-1988), and Red Tails (2012). A three-time Emmy Award winner, Johnson currently serves as Executive Producer of the CBS Television Studios' television series, NCIS (2003-2019), following his tenure as an... read more

Chas. Floyd Johnson is an African American television producer, actor and activist, known for The Rockford Files (1975-1980), Magnum, P.I. (1982-1988), and Red Tails (2012). A three-time Emmy Award winner, Johnson currently serves as Executive Producer of the CBS Television Studios' television series, NCIS (2003-2019), following his tenure as an executive producer of the long-running CBS television series, JAG (1997-2005).

Birth Name

Charles Floyd Johnson

Born

Wednesday, 12 February 1941

Actor Filmography

The Green Girl Himself - Producer 2014
Actors Entertainment Self 2009
NCIS AFIP Medical Examiner 2003
JAG Dr. Bruce Gasden 1995
The Six Million Dollar Man 3rd M.P. 1974
Kojak Det. White 1973
Toma Billy Williams, Leroy 1973
(see additional filmography)
1984 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
1983 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
1980 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
1979 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
1978 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙