Checco Rissone

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43

Birth Name

Francesco Rissone

Born

Wednesday, 07 July 1909

Died

Thursday, 26 September 1985

Actor Filmography

Il generale dorme in piedi Gen. Ciccolo 1972
Come Have Coffee with Us Mansueto / Mansueto Tettamanzi 1970
Death Occurred Last Night Ing. Salvarsanti 1970
Eva Pieri 1962
Frisky Barbiere 1954
Bread, Love and Dreams Barbiere 1953
Miracle in Milan Il comandante in secondo 1951
Bitter Rice Aristide 1949
The Walls of Malapaga Le faux-monnayeur / il contraffattore 1949
Bicycle Thieves Guard in Piazza Vittorio 1948
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Il generale dorme in piedi Gen. Ciccolo 1972
Come Have Coffee with Us Mansueto / Mansueto Tettamanzi 1970
Death Occurred Last Night Ing. Salvarsanti 1970
Eva Pieri 1962
Frisky Barbiere 1954
Bread, Love and Dreams Barbiere 1953
Miracle in Milan Il comandante in secondo 1951
Bitter Rice Aristide 1949
The Walls of Malapaga Le faux-monnayeur / il contraffattore 1949
Bicycle Thieves Guard in Piazza Vittorio 1948
Woman Trouble Donato 1948
Tragic Hunt Mimì 1947
Outcry Mario 1946
Responsibility Comes Back Ignazio 1945
The Peddler and the Lady Giovanni 1943
Odessa in fiamme Gruscenko 1942
The Siege of the Alcazar Il radiotelegrafista 1940
Full Speed Un ciclista 1934
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙