Chelsea Peretti

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
71
Chelsea Peretti is an American comedian, actress, and writer. She is best known for portraying Gina Linetti in the police comedy series Brooklyn Nine-Nine.

Chelsea Peretti is an American comedian, actress, and writer. She is best known for portraying Gina Linetti in the police comedy series Brooklyn Nine-Nine.

Birth Name

Chelsea Vanessa Peretti

Born

Monday, 20 February 1978

Links

Actress Filmography

The Photograph Sara / Sara Rodgers 2020
Friendsgiving Claire 2020
Lights Out with David Spade Self - Panelist 2019
Inside Jokes Self 2018
Harvey Girls Forever! Maria (voice), Maria 2018
Seth Rogen's Hilarity for Charity Herself 2018
Game Night Glenda 2018
Alone Together Tamra 2018
Big Mouth Monica Foreman-Greenwald (voice), Cellsea (voice), Cellsea, Diaphragm (voice) 2017
Joe Mande's Award-Winning Comedy Special Herself 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Photograph Sara / Sara Rodgers 2020
Friendsgiving Claire 2020
Lights Out with David Spade Self - Panelist 2019
Inside Jokes Self 2018
Harvey Girls Forever! Maria (voice), Maria 2018
Seth Rogen's Hilarity for Charity Herself 2018
Game Night Glenda 2018
Alone Together Tamra 2018
Big Mouth Monica Foreman-Greenwald (voice), Cellsea (voice), Cellsea, Diaphragm (voice) 2017
Joe Mande's Award-Winning Comedy Special Herself 2017
The Gong Show Herself 2017
Bad Guys Mistress (voice) 2016
HarmonQuest Deepak Chopra / Self 2016
Brad Neely's Harg Nallin' Sclopio Peepio 2016
Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping Brunette CMZ Reporter 2016
Animals. Angela (voice) 2016
Chopped Junior Herself - Judge 2015
Future-Worm! Ennuisha (voice), Ennuisha / Mean Little Girl (voice) 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
Top Chef Duels Herself - Guest Diner / Brooklyn Nine-Nine 2014
Women Aren't Funny Herself 2014
The Meltdown with Jonah and Kumail Herself - Guest Comic 2014
Chelsea Peretti: One of the Greats Herself 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Herself 2014
The Pete Holmes Show Herself - Guest, Herself 2013
Tubbin' with Tash Herself 2013
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Gina Linetti, Gina Linetti (credit only) 2013
High School USA! Superintendent Andrea Kunssler 2013
Drunk History Ann Druyan 2013
Another Period Reporter 2013
Kroll Show Farley, Herself / Farley, Kroll Solitions Employee 2013
Love You, Mean It with Whitney Cummings Herself 2012
RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars Self 2012
The Greatest Event in Television History Jackie Rush 2012
Gravity Falls Darlene 2012
Comedy Bang! Bang! Delivery Woman, Trey Booth 2012
The Burn with Jeff Ross Herself 2012
Kathy Herself 2012
Girls Chelsea 2012
Key and Peele Art Show Presenter 2012
The Couple Gigi 2011
China, IL Crystal Peppers, Crystal Peppers / Kim Buckett, Kim Buckett, Crystal Peppers / Kim Buckett / Leslie 2011
New Girl Gina Linetti 2011
Give It Up for Greg Giraldo Herself 2011
Nick Kroll: Thank You Very Cool Herself 2011
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
Louie Date 2010
Curb: The Discussion Herself 2010
Comedy Central Sit N Spin Herself 2009
Parks and Recreation Zelda 2009
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
World's Dumbest Herself 2008
The Sarah Silverman Program. Becky 2007
Live at Gotham Herself - Comedian 2006
American Dad! Angie (voice), Dorothy (voice) 2005
Shorties Watchin' Shorties Herself 2004
Cheap Seats: Without Ron Parker Shonda 2004
Crank Yankers (voice) 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Herself 2010 2002
Comedy Central Presents Herself - Comedian 1998
Comedy Lab Eugene's Friend 1998
The View Herself 1997
Late Show with David Letterman Herself 1993
The Simpsons Lauren (voice), Piper (voice) 1989

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙