Cherrie Ying

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Cherrie Ying Choi-Yi

Born

Monday, 20 June 1983

Actress Filmography

The White Storm 2: Drug Lords Fong Yau Ka (Ca) / Sister Ca 2019
A Complicated Story (as Cherrie In) 2014
All's Well, Ends Well 2012 Carl's Girlfriend 2012
Great Wall, My Love Yang Chun-chun 2011
Poker King Season 2009
Kung Fu Chefs Ching Sam / Shen Qing 2009
Mr. 3 Minutes Lam Choi-yuk 2006
Nothing Is Impossible Vivian 2006
Rob-B-Hood Li Man Yee 2006
Lethal Angels Emma / Laam 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The White Storm 2: Drug Lords Fong Yau Ka (Ca) / Sister Ca 2019
A Complicated Story (as Cherrie In) 2014
All's Well, Ends Well 2012 Carl's Girlfriend 2012
Great Wall, My Love Yang Chun-chun 2011
Poker King Season 2009
Kung Fu Chefs Ching Sam / Shen Qing 2009
Mr. 3 Minutes Lam Choi-yuk 2006
Nothing Is Impossible Vivian 2006
Rob-B-Hood Li Man Yee 2006
Lethal Angels Emma / Laam 2006
Kung Fu Mahjong 2 Fanny 2005
Himalaya Singh Tally 2005
Slim Till Dead Cherrie 2005
Throw Down Mona 2004
Naked Ambition Pamela 2003
Why Me, Sweetie? Ding Ding 2003
Fat Choi Spirit Cherrie (as Cherrie In) 2002
My Left Eye Sees Ghosts Tina / Tina (as Cherrie In) 2002
Mighty Baby Ginger 2002
Dance of a Dream June 2001
Fulltime Killer Gigi 2001
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙