Cheryl Smith

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 58
Cheryl Lynn "Rainbeaux" Smith was an American actress. She was known for her role in the exploitation film Caged Heat.

Cheryl Lynn "Rainbeaux" Smith was an American actress. She was known for her role in the exploitation film Caged Heat.

Birth Name

Cheryl Lynn Smith

Born

Monday, 06 June 1955

Died

Friday, 25 October 2002

Actress Filmography

Masterclass Herself 2010
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Kathy Farley 2007
Du-beat-e-o Runaways Member (uncredited) 1984
Independence Day Ginny 1983
Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid Veronica Lake 1982
Parasite Captive Girl 1982
Vice Squad White Prostitute 1982
Nice Dreams Blondie Group #1 (as Cheryl RX Smith) 1981
The Best of Sex and Violence Herself (Archive Footage) 1981
Melvin And Howard Patient Ronnie 1980
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Masterclass Herself 2010
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Kathy Farley 2007
Du-beat-e-o Runaways Member (uncredited) 1984
Independence Day Ginny 1983
Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid Veronica Lake 1982
Parasite Captive Girl 1982
Vice Squad White Prostitute 1982
Nice Dreams Blondie Group #1 (as Cheryl RX Smith) 1981
The Best of Sex and Violence Herself (Archive Footage) 1981
Melvin And Howard Patient Ronnie 1980
Hart to Hart Woman 1979
Up in Smoke Laughing Lady 1978
Laserblast Kathy Farley 1978
Fantasm Comes Again Carol (segment "Double Feature") (as Rainbeaux Smith) 1977
The Choirboys Tammy 1977
The Incredible Melting Man The Model 1977
Game Show Models Game Show Assistant / Prize 1977
Cinderella Cinderella 1977
Boogievision Naked hippie girl on motorcycle 1977
Slumber Party '57 Sherry (as Rainbeaux Smith) 1976
The Quest Blonde Girl 1976
Massacre at Central High Mary (as Rainbeaux Smith) 1976
Drum Sophie Maxwell 1976
Logan's Run Screamer Party Woman 1976
The Pom Pom Girls Roxanne (as Rainbeaux Smith) 1976
Revenge of the Cheerleaders Heather (as Rainbeaux Smith) 1976
Farewell, My Lovely Doris (as Rainbeaux Smith) 1975
Phantom Of The Paradise Groupie 1974
Video Vixens! 'Twinkle Twat' Girl 1974
The Swinging Cheerleaders Andrea 1974
Caged Heat Lavelle (as Rainbeaux Smith) 1974
Lemora: A Child's Tale Of The Supernatural Lila Lee 1973
Evel Knievel Rodeo Ticket Buyer (uncredited) 1971

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙