Ho Chí Minh

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 42

Birth Name

Nguyen Sinh Cung

Born

Monday, 19 May 1890

Died

Tuesday, 02 September 1969

Actor Filmography

Da 5 Bloods Self 2020
Décolonisations Self 2020
Bobby Sands: 66 Days Self 2016
Inside the Vietnam War Himself 2008
The Complete History of U.S. Wars 1700-2004 Himself (archive footage) 2004
Cold War Himself 1998
American Experience Self (archive footage) 1988
Vietnam: A Television History Himself (archive footage) 1983
Timewatch Himself (archive footage) 1982
Battle for Dien Bien Phu Himself (archive footage) 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Da 5 Bloods Self 2020
Décolonisations Self 2020
Bobby Sands: 66 Days Self 2016
Inside the Vietnam War Himself 2008
The Complete History of U.S. Wars 1700-2004 Himself (archive footage) 2004
Cold War Himself 1998
American Experience Self (archive footage) 1988
Vietnam: A Television History Himself (archive footage) 1983
Timewatch Himself (archive footage) 1982
Battle for Dien Bien Phu Himself (archive footage) 1979
Hearts and Minds Himself (archive footage) 1974
No Substitute for Victory Himself (archive footage) 1970
Far from Vietnam Self / himself 1967
The Twentieth Century Himself 1957
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙