Chico Benymon

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 59
Chico Benymon is an American actor, singer, musician, and fashion designer best known for his role as Andre "Spencer" Williams on the UPN comedy Half & Half. He also starred in the Nickelodeon TV series The Haunted Hathaways.

Chico Benymon is an American actor, singer, musician, and fashion designer best known for his role as Andre "Spencer" Williams on the UPN comedy Half & Half. He also starred in the Nickelodeon TV series The Haunted Hathaways.

Birth Name

Theron D. Benymon

Born

Wednesday, 07 August 1974

Actor Filmography

Lazarus Twitch 2021
The Perfect Mate Jesse James 2020
When It Comes Around Randal 2018
Do's and Don'ts of Dating Scott Hall 2018
JC Tha Barber Self 2017
Death's Door Bruce 2015
Bunk'd Randy 2015
One Love Nate Winters 2014
Blood Lines Stanley 2014
The Thundermans Ray Preston 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Lazarus Twitch 2021
The Perfect Mate Jesse James 2020
When It Comes Around Randal 2018
Do's and Don'ts of Dating Scott Hall 2018
JC Tha Barber Self 2017
Death's Door Bruce 2015
Bunk'd Randy 2015
One Love Nate Winters 2014
Blood Lines Stanley 2014
The Thundermans Ray Preston 2013
Act Like You Love Me Russell 2013
The Haunted Hathaways Ray Preston 2013
24 Hour Love Chance 2013
Streets Detective Alba 2012
In Sickness and in Health Norman 2012
Hollywood Heights Rick 2012
Because I Love You Adam 2012
Guardian of Eden Rahim 2012
House Arrest Chris 2012
The Trap Door Bruce 2011
1st Look Self - Interviewee 2011
Let's Stay Together Bakari 2011
Perfect Combination Suave 2010
Speed-Dating Dog 2010
See Dick Run Bash 2009
Steppin: The Movie Bryan 2009
Nite Tales: The Movie 2008
The Game Damon Ainsley 2006
Life Is Not a Fairytale: the Fantasia Barrino Story Rodney Birks 2006
Love on Layaway Reggie 2005
The Drop Self 2004
Half & Half Andre Spencer Williams / Spencer, Andre Spencer Williams, Spencer / Andre Spencer Williams 2002
Ali Hampton House Announcer 2001
Grown Ups Singer 1999
Moesha Lamont 1996

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙