Chief Leonard George

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

Leonard Henry George

Born

Sunday, 18 August 1946

Died

Wednesday, 06 December 2017

Actor Filmography

The Road Forward Native Voice Stringer 2017
Klondike Older Tingit Hunter 2014
One Week First Nations' Singer 2009
DreamKeeper Crosses Father 2003
Peacemakers Chief Red Owl 2003
Skins Captain Eagleman 2002
The Stick Up Chief Samson Redcloud 2002
The Chris Isaak Show Waiter 2001
Chilly Dogs Old Indian 2001
Call of the Wild Far Cloud 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Road Forward Native Voice Stringer 2017
Klondike Older Tingit Hunter 2014
One Week First Nations' Singer 2009
DreamKeeper Crosses Father 2003
Peacemakers Chief Red Owl 2003
Skins Captain Eagleman 2002
The Stick Up Chief Samson Redcloud 2002
The Chris Isaak Show Waiter 2001
Chilly Dogs Old Indian 2001
Call of the Wild Far Cloud 2000
The Crow: Stairway to Heaven Shaman 1998
Smoke Signals Lester Fallsapart 1998
Stargate SG-1 Elder #1 1997
Man of the House Leonard Red Crow 1995
MacGyver Dave Whales 1985
The Rainbow Boys (as Leonard George) 1973
Little Big Man Crow Scout 1970
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙