Chisako Hara

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Sachiko Tahara

Born

Monday, 06 January 1936

Actress Filmography

Shin Godzilla 2016
Ultraman Orb Akie Kishine 2016
Attack on Titan Part 1 2015
The Burning Buddha Man 2013
Free and Easy 18 2007
Tokyo Tower: Mom and Me, and Sometimes Dad Masaya's grandmother 2007
Rampo Noir (segment "Kagami jigoku") / (story 'Kagami jigoku') 2005
Ubume no natsu Tomiko Sawada 2005
Dark Water Kayo 2002
Wait and See Mizuho's aunt 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Shin Godzilla 2016
Ultraman Orb Akie Kishine 2016
Attack on Titan Part 1 2015
The Burning Buddha Man 2013
Free and Easy 18 2007
Tokyo Tower: Mom and Me, and Sometimes Dad Masaya's grandmother 2007
Rampo Noir (segment "Kagami jigoku") / (story 'Kagami jigoku') 2005
Ubume no natsu Tomiko Sawada 2005
Dark Water Kayo 2002
Wait and See Mizuho's aunt 1998
Free and Easy 8 1996
Hachi-ko 1987
The Nineteen Year-Old's Map 1979
Devil's Flute Shino 1979
Preparation for the Festival Sakae Hattori 1975
Akai giwaku 1975
It Was a Faint Dream 1974
The Ceremony Isamu's flower girl 1971
The Wife of Seishu Hanaoka Okatsu 1967
Attack from Space (as Chisako Tahara) 1965
Evil Brain from Outer Space Kyôko Sakurai 1965
Invaders from Space (credit only) 1965
Atomic Rulers (as Chisako Tahara) 1965
Pale Flower Yakuza's Lover / Shinko Furuta 1964
Girl of Dark Kuniko 1961
Autumn Has Already Started Harue Yamada 1960
The Lost Alibi Chieko Umetani 1960
The Chastity Boy and Miss Brassiere Tamako (Barber's daughter) 1958
The Depths Okumi 1957
Onna keirin-ô Yuriko Kinoshita 1956
Kaii Utsunomiya tsuritenjô 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙