Chris Buck

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 63
Chris Buck is an American film director known for co-directing Tarzan (1999), Surf's Up (2007), and Frozen (2013), which won the Oscar for Best Animated Feature in 2014. He also worked as a supervising animator on Pocahontas (1995) and Home on the Range (2004).

Chris Buck is an American film director known for co-directing Tarzan (1999), Surf's Up (2007), and Frozen (2013), which won the Oscar for Best Animated Feature in 2014. He also worked as a supervising animator on Pocahontas (1995) and Home on the Range (2004).

Birth Name

Christopher James Buck

Born

Monday, 24 February 1958

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

2014 Oscar Best Animated Feature Film of the Year Won
2008 Oscar Best Animated Feature Film of the Year Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙