Chris Burnett

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

Christopher Michael Burnett

Born

Sunday, 27 September 1981

Actor Filmography

My Hero Academia: World Heroes' Mission Additional Voices 2021
Dekadansu Muro 2020
Stars Align Kazumi, Male Student 1B 2019
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth Kotaro 2019
Kemono Michi: Rise Up Additional Voices, Orc MC 2019
Cop Craft Rick 2019
Gorgeous Butterfly: Young Nobunaga Yoshikane 2019
Naka no Hito Genome Nanami 2019
Astra Lost in Space Kanata's Teacher 2019
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? Additional Voices 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

My Hero Academia: World Heroes' Mission Additional Voices 2021
Dekadansu Muro 2020
Stars Align Kazumi, Male Student 1B 2019
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth Kotaro 2019
Kemono Michi: Rise Up Additional Voices, Orc MC 2019
Cop Craft Rick 2019
Gorgeous Butterfly: Young Nobunaga Yoshikane 2019
Naka no Hito Genome Nanami 2019
Astra Lost in Space Kanata's Teacher 2019
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? Additional Voices 2019
Fairy gone Additional Voices 2019
Afterlost: Where I End and You Begin Tsubasa 2019
SSSS.Gridman Vit 2018
Hinomaru Sumo Additional Voices 2018
Zombieland Saga Additional Voices 2018
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Additional Voices 2018
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill Additional Voices 2018
Chio's School Road Additional Voices 2018
Hanebado: The Badminton Play of Ayano Hanesaki! Additional Voices 2018
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory Additional Voices 2018
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Male Comms Officer 22A / Walla: Crewmen / Walla: Male Nobles, Random Male Officer 21C / Walla: M&F City Crowd / Walla: M&F Officers 2018
Hakyu Hoshin Engi Additional Voices 2018
Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody Additional Voices 2018
Junji Itô: Korekushon Additional Voices, Men, Yuuji 2018
Black Clover Lumiere, Additional Voices, First Wizard King (young adult), First Wizard King, Lemiel Silvamillion Clover 2017
Knight's & Magic Additional Voices 2017
Assassination Classroom: Koro-sensei Q! Maehara 2016
Assassination Classroom: 365 Days Hiroto Maehara 2016
Kiss Him, Not Me Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru Shinano, Shinano / Additional Voices 2016
Trickster Additional Voices 2016
Handa-kun Reo Nikaido 2016
First Love Monster Kota 2016
Orange Additional Voices 2016
ReLIFE Additional Voices 2016
Gyakuten Saiban Additional Voices 2016
Endride Additional Voices 2016
Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Divine Gate Aoto 2016
Garo: Guren no tsuki Additional Voices, Chiharu 2015
Heavy Object Additional Voices 2015
The Empire of Corpses Additional Voices 2015
One Piece: Episode of Sabo - Bond of Three Brothers, a Miraculous Reunion and an Inherited Will Ace (Young) 2015
Tokyo Ghoul: re Ui 2015
Overlord Additional Voices 2015
Dragon Ball Super TD Referee (voice), Anat (voice) 2015
Chaos Dragon: Sekiryuu Sen'eki Additional Voices, Izun 2015
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo Shinichi Tamaki 2014
He Is an Ultimate Teacher Additional Voices 2015
Owari no serafu Yoichi Saotome 2015
Maria the Virgin Witch Additional Voices 2015
The Rolling Girls Additional Voices, Johnny 2014
Yona of the Dawn Cheol-Ran, Additional Voices 2014
One Piece: 3D2Y - Overcome Ace's Death! Luffy's Vow to His Friends Ace (Young) 2014
Tokyo Ghoul Kori Ui 2014
Ping Pong The Animation (voice) 2014
Tokyo Ravens Additional Voices 2013
Unbreakable Machine Doll Loki 2013
Hal Hal 2013
Attack on Titan Peaure 2013
Karneval Additional Voices 2013
Kamisama Kiss Kotaro 2012
Good Luck Girl! Hasegawa, Additional Voices 2012
Blood-C: The Last Dark Itsuki Tomofusa 2012
Reel Dudes Andy 2012
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker Additional Voices 2012
Aquarion EVOL Additional Voices 2012
Future Diary Additional Voices 2011
Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends Fujioka 2011
Blood-C Itsuki Tomofusa 2011
Freezing Arthur 2011
Fafner: Heaven and Earth Hiroto Doma 2010
Cat Planet Cuties Additional Voices, Gunner 2010
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes Calne 2010
Okami-san and Her Seven Companions Additional Voices, Wakato Murano 2010
Shiki Toru 2010
Hetalia: Axis Powers - Paint It, White! Additional Voices 2010
King of Thorn Additional Voices 2010
B Gata H Kei: Yamada's First Time Additional Voices 2010
Baka and Test Sugawa 2010
Fairy Tail Additional Voices, Deneb 2009
Heaven's Lost Property Additional Voices, (voice) 2009
A Certain Scientific Railgun Kosako, Additional Voices, Konoe 2009
Summer Wars Additional Voices 2009
Indestructible Bruce 2009
Sengoku Basara Additional Voices 2009
Hetalia: Axis Powers Additional Voices 2009
RideBack Dota 2009
Michiko and Hatchin Additional Voices 2008
The Imposter Frank 2008
Corpse Princess: Aka Takatoo 2008
Who Do You Love Stage Manager 2008
Strike Witches Additional Voices 2008
Soul Eater Additional Voices, Young Franken Stein 2008
Karma Police Protestor 2008
Nabari no Ou Koichi Aizawa, Kouichi Aizawa 2008
Comanche Moon Augereau 2008
Dragonaut: The Resonance Yuya 2007
Bamboo Blade Yuuji Nakata 2007
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone Additional Voices 2007
Baccano! Shaft 2007
Big Windup! Izumi, Kosuke Izumi 2007
Kaze no Stigma Additional Voices, Man A 2007
Darker Than Black Nick (Young) 2007
Heroic Age Additional Voices, Azz-Azoth Operator A, Operator B 2007
Love and Honor Shinsuke 2006
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry Colin 2006
Ghost Hunt Akifumi 2006
D.Gray-man Eric 2006
Friday Night Lights Adam Kendall 2006
Mamotte! Lollipop Twelve 2006
Ouran High School Host Club Boy Student D 2006
Suzuka Additional Voices, Club Members, Inoue, Sales Lady, Track Boy A 2005
Relative Evil AA Member 2001
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙